Individual Time Trial Result
HOME
Main Site
Results Site
EVENTS
Individual TT Results
Team TT Results
Other Results
STATS
Riders
Club
Course
Season
COMPETITIONS
CLUB
Ten Leagues
Ten Leagues (Bikes)
Others
Inter Club
OPEN
Individual
Team
RATINGS
Monthly
Yearly
MISCELLANEOUS
Contact Us
Date
Wednesday 21 June 2017
Event
National Youth Championship 10k (South DC District Heat)
Course
P847/10k Unlnown
Competition(s)
South DC Pts
Weather
Linked Result
Team Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display
Full Result
Top Ten & Poole Wheelers
Poole Wheelers Only
PB - Personal Best at time, D(4) 4th fastest at Distance at present, CB - Course Best at time, C(3) 3rd fastest on Course at present & SB - Season Best
Position
Rider
Club
Category
Time
mph
Rating
Vets +/-
Rider Record
Competition(s) and Points
1
Charlie Walters
VC Venta
13:56
26.759
SouthDC 25
2
Elliot Cox
VC Venta
14:18
26.073
SouthDC 24
3
Tom Day
Poole Wheelers
Juv
14:28
25.772
SouthDC 23
4
Samuel Freeman
Solent Pirates Youth CC
14:52
25.079
SouthDC 22
5
Matthew Hickman
Portsmouth North End CC
14:55
24.995
SouthDC 21
6
Harry Parsons
Sotonia CC
15:00
24.856
SouthDC 20
7
Jacob Schnabel
Fareham Wheelers
15:08
24.637
SouthDC 19
8
Caitlin Peters
i-team CC
15:10
24.583
SouthDC 18
9
Izzy Brickell
Fareham Wheelers
15:57
23.376
SouthDC 17
9
Jamie Whitcher
Poole Wheelers
Juv
15:57
23.376
SouthDC 17
11
Max Edgington
Solent Pirates Youth CC
16:09
23.086
SouthDC 15
12
Thomas Green
Solent Pirates Youth CC
16:10
23.062
SouthDC 14
13
Dan Byrne
Poole Wheelers
16:22
22.780
SouthDC 13
14
Lucy Gadd
Poole Wheelers
WE
16:40
22.370
SouthDC 12
15
Freya Richardson
Portsmouth North End CC
16:46
22.237
SouthDC 11
16
Peter Drabble
VC Meudon
17:18
21.551
17
Isaac Warrington
Solent Pirates Youth CC
17:21
21.489
SouthDC 9
18
Ellie Farrow
Solent Pirates Youth CC
17:25
21.407
SouthDC 8
19
Connor Hinkley
...a3crg
17:27
21.366
SouthDC 7
20
Madeline Cooper
Spokes BPC Racing
17:41
21.084
SouthDC 6
21
Ben Gill
Poole Wheelers
18:06
20.599
C(1)
SouthDC 5
22
Charlotte Kelly
Poole Wheelers
WJ
18:13
20.467
C(1)
SouthDC 4
23
Ella Lawrence
Solent Pirates Youth CC
18:20
20.337
SouthDC 3
24
Mat Remani
Solent Pirates Youth CC
18:22
20.300
SouthDC 2
25
Scott Morgan
Solent Pirates Youth CC
18:49
19.814
SouthDC 1
Averages for event
0.000
0.000
Poole Wheelers Results Service