Individual Time Trial Result

DateWednesday 30 May 2018
Eventa3crg 10
CourseP881/10 Liss - A3 - Liphook - Liss
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Chris Bartley AS Test Team 18:2232.66898.543  
2Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC 18:2432.60998.404  
3Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 19:1431.19694.935 SouthDC 77
4Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths 19:1731.11594.727  
5James Mapley Blazing Saddles 19:2131.00894.450 SouthDC 75
6Russ Danckert Army CU 19:2230.98194.380 SouthDC 74
7James Brickell Fareham Wheelers 19:4430.40592.854 SouthDC 73
8Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 19:4530.38092.784 SouthDC 72
9Jon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC 19:4630.35492.715  
10Jeremy Ponting VC Godalming & Haslemere 19:4830.30392.576  
11Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 19:4930.27892.507 SouthDC 69
12Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 19:5630.10092.021  
13Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Club 19:5930.02591.813 SouthDC 67
14Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 20:0529.87691.397  
15Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 20:0729.82691.258 SouthDC 65
16Matt Peel C & N Cycles RT 20:0929.77791.119  
17Steve Legg a3crg 20:1529.63090.703 SouthDC 63
18Andy Lack Paceline RT 20:1629.60590.634  
19Oliver Handley Southampton University Road Club 20:1729.58190.564 SouthDC 61
20Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri Club 20:1929.53290.426 SouthDC 60
21Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 20:2729.34089.870  
21David Wells Petersfield Tri Club 20:2729.34089.870 SouthDC 59
23Charlie Walters Primera-Teamjobs 20:2829.31689.801 SouthDC 57
24Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers 20:2929.29289.732 SouthDC 56
24Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 20:2929.29289.732  
24Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere 20:2929.29289.732  
27James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 20:3329.19789.454 SouthDC 53
28Ashley Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:3829.07989.107  
29Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 20:4228.98688.830 SouthDC 51
30Andrew Thomas a3crg 20:4328.96288.760 SouthDC 50
31Matt Harris a3crg 20:5228.75488.136 SouthDC 49
32Katie Greves AS Test Team 20:5428.70887.997  
33Jason Hayles Wight Cycle Hire RT 20:5828.61787.720 SouthDC 47
34Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes 21:0628.43687.165  
35Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 21:0828.39187.026  
36Graham Harman Sotonia CC 21:1428.25786.610 SouthDC 44
36James Garner a3crg 21:1428.25786.610 SouthDC 44
38Richard Moore Wyndy Milla 21:2528.01685.846 SouthDC 42
39Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 21:3127.88585.430 SouthDC 41
40Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 21:3427.82185.222 SouthDC 40
40Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 21:3427.82185.222 SouthDC 40
42Mike Naulls VC Venta 21:3627.77885.083 SouthDC 38
43Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers 21:3727.75685.014 SouthDC 37
44Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 21:4027.69284.806 SouthDC 36
45Peter Hatt VC St Raphael 21:4327.62984.598 SouthDC 35
46Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Wheelers 21:4427.60784.528  
47Paul Martin TeamSpy 21:4627.56584.389 SouthDC 33
48Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:5327.41883.904 SouthDC 32
49Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:0427.19083.141  
50Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers 22:1027.06882.724 SouthDC 30
51Caitlin Peters i-team.cc 22:1227.02782.586 SouthDC 29
51Den Tapping a3crg 22:1227.02782.586 SouthDC 29
53Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 22:2726.72681.545 SouthDC 27
54Michael Harrison North Hampshire Road Club 22:3026.66781.337  
54Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 22:3026.66781.337  
56Patrick Brennan a3crg 22:3626.54980.920 SouthDC 24
56Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael 22:3626.54980.920 SouthDC 24
58Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 22:3926.49080.712  
59Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers 22:4026.47180.643  
60Mike Garner a3crg 22:4126.45180.574 SouthDC 20
61Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers 22:4626.35480.227 SouthDC 19
62Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 22:5026.27779.949  
63Ron Hooper Fareham Wheelers 23:2225.67877.729 SouthDC 17
64Hollie Dowling Wight Cycle Hire RT 23:4825.21075.925 SouthDC 16
65Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 23:5725.05275.301 SouthDC 15
66Robert Pretorius a3crg 24:0025.00075.093 SouthDC 14
67John Isard Hampshire Road Club 24:1324.77674.191 SouthDC 13
68Alison Ford GS Vecchi 24:4424.25972.040  
69Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers 24:5624.06471.207 SouthDC 11
70Jim Morris GS Vecchi 24:5724.04871.138  
71Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers 24:5924.01670.999 SouthDC 9
72Martin Whitty a3crg 25:0123.98470.860 SouthDC 8
73Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 25:0323.95270.722  
74Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 25:0823.87370.375 SouthDC 6
75Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Tri Club 26:1122.91566.004 SouthDC 5
76Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 26:4422.44463.714 SouthDC 4
77Ken Rayson a3crg 27:1222.05961.772 SouthDC 3
77Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 27:1222.05961.772 SouthDC 3
79David Auger a3crg 27:3121.80560.453 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event21:53 27.41883.892  
Poole Wheelers Results Service