Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 3 June 2018
EventPortsmouth North End CC 25
CourseP881/25 A3 - Liss - Liphook - Liss x 2
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Gary Chambers Nopinz 48:0031.25097.246  
2Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 49:4530.15194.411 SouthDC 91
3Ben Elliott Paceline RT 49:5130.09094.249  
4James Brickell Fareham Wheelers 51:4029.03291.307 SouthDC 89
5Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 51:4329.00491.226 SouthDC 88
6Chris Holmes Twickenham CC 51:4728.96791.118  
7Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 51:5528.89290.902 SouthDC 86
8Dave Dent GS Stella 52:1128.74590.470  
9Andy Smith VC St Raphael 52:1928.67290.254 SouthDC 84
10Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers 52:3728.50889.768 SouthDC 83
11Patryk Witkowski Poole Wheelers 52:3928.49089.714 SouthDC 82
11Robert Taylor Army CU 52:3928.49089.714 SouthDC 82
13Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 52:4728.41889.498  
14Nathan Gosling Guernsey VC 53:0828.23188.931 SouthDC 79
15Andrew Thomas a3crg 53:1028.21388.877 SouthDC 78
16Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 53:1928.13488.634  
17Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers 53:4727.89087.878 SouthDC 76
18Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 53:5527.82187.662  
19Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 53:5727.80487.608 SouthDC 74
20Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere 54:0827.70987.311  
21Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 54:1527.65087.122 SouthDC 72
22Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 54:2727.54886.798  
23Nigel Pratt Andover Wheelers 54:3427.48986.609 SouthDC 70
24Gavin Francis London Dynamo 54:3527.48186.582  
25James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC 54:3727.46486.528 SouthDC 68
26Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 54:4527.39786.312 SouthDC 67
27Ray Claridge New Forest CC 54:4927.36486.204 SouthDC 66
28Mark Newton Elite Cycling 55:0027.27385.907  
29Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:2327.08485.286 SouthDC 64
30Lee Turner Sigma Sport RT 55:2827.04385.151  
31Laura Bartlett a3crg 55:3526.98784.962 SouthDC 62
32Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 55:4026.94684.827 SouthDC 61
33Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End CC 55:4626.89884.665 SouthDC 60
34James Fritchley Wheels of Dorset 55:5726.81084.368  
35Greg Harding Farnham Road Club 56:0426.75484.179  
36Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 56:1726.65183.828  
37Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 56:3926.47883.234 SouthDC 56
38Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 56:4126.46383.180  
38Martin Winter Twickenham CC 56:4126.46383.180  
40Michael Akers Julian Porter Cycling 56:4326.44783.126  
41Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 56:4826.40882.991  
42Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 56:5826.33182.721 SouthDC 51
43Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 56:5926.32382.694 SouthDC 50
43Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 56:5926.32382.694  
45Sam Day CS Grupetto 57:1126.23182.370  
46Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 57:1926.17082.154 SouthDC 47
47Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael 57:2726.11081.938 SouthDC 46
48Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 57:3226.07281.803 SouthDC 45
49Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 57:3526.04981.722  
50Michael Harrison North Hampshire Road Club 57:4126.00481.560  
51Michael Gates Maison du Velo 57:4225.99781.533  
52Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC 57:4625.96781.425 SouthDC 41
53Robert Charles Blazing Saddles 57:5325.91481.237 SouthDC 40
54Alex Rice Southdown Velo 58:1025.78880.778 SouthDC 39
55Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 58:1125.78180.751 SouthDC 38
56Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 58:1425.75880.670 SouthDC 37
57Caitlin Peters i-team.cc 58:2425.68580.400 SouthDC 36
58David French Weybridge Wheelers 58:2625.67080.346  
59Martin Beale VC St Raphael 58:5425.46779.590 SouthDC 34
60Rebecca Stubbs Sotonia CC 58:5525.46079.563 SouthDC 33
61Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC 58:5625.45279.536  
62Nick McCormick Epsom CC 59:0825.36679.212  
63Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 59:1625.30978.996 SouthDC 30
64Alan Cockram Portsmouth North End CC 59:2425.25378.780 SouthDC 29
65Richard Young Brighton Tri Club 59:4325.11978.267  
66Mike Garner a3crg 59:4725.09178.159 SouthDC 27
67Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 59:5925.00777.835 SouthDC 26
68Aron Kelly Southampton Tri Club 1:00:0624.95877.646 SouthDC 25
69Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers 1:00:1324.91077.457 SouthDC 24
69Kevin King New Forest CC 1:00:1324.91077.457 SouthDC 24
71Joe Reynolds Portsmouth North End CC 1:00:3524.75976.863 SouthDC 22
72Julie Chasin Twickenham CC 1:00:5124.65176.431  
73Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:0724.54375.999  
74Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 1:01:2324.43775.567  
75Chris McGuire Hampshire Road Club 1:01:5424.23374.730 SouthDC 18
76John Beer Kingston Phoenix Road Club 1:02:0224.18174.514  
77Stephen Skinner VC St Raphael 1:02:1524.09674.163 SouthDC 16
78Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC 1:03:0023.81072.948 SouthDC 15
79Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC 1:03:2023.68472.408  
80David Pothecary Southdown Velo 1:03:5223.48671.544 SouthDC 13
81Michelle Lock GS Stella 1:04:3623.22070.356  
82Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 1:06:0922.67667.846  
83Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes 1:06:1722.63067.630 SouthDC 10
84Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers 1:06:2122.60767.522 SouthDC 9
85Fiona Scotter a3crg 1:06:4422.47866.901 SouthDC 8
85Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 1:06:4422.47866.901  
87Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 1:07:2622.24465.767 SouthDC 6
88Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Tri Club 1:08:5021.79263.499 SouthDC 5
89Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Wheelers 1:09:5421.45961.771  
90Ken Rayson a3crg 1:11:3020.97959.179 SouthDC 3
91Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 1:13:1920.45956.237 SouthDC 2
92David Lane 1st Chard Wheelers 1:14:3720.10354.131  
 Averages for event58:09 25.79580.805  
Poole Wheelers Results Service