Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 10 June 2018
EventHampshire Road Club 25
CourseP881/25 A3 - Liss - Liphook - Liss x 2
Competition(s)South DC Pts
WeatherCloudy 15ºC NE 2 1015 mb
Linked ResultTeam Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Chris Bartley AS Test Team 46:5032.02899.136  
2Gary Chambers Nopinz 48:2830.94996.490  
3Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing 49:0730.54095.437 SouthDC 98
4Alan Murchison drag2zero 50:0729.93093.817  
4Charlie Mitchell a3crg 50:0729.93093.817 SouthDC 97
6James Mapley Blazing Saddles 50:3229.68393.143 SouthDC 95
7David Woodhouse AS Test Team 50:4929.51892.684  
8Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 50:5029.50892.657 SouthDC 93
9Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 51:3329.09891.496  
10Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 51:4329.00491.226 SouthDC 91
11Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 51:4828.95891.091  
12Andy Smith VC St Raphael 51:5528.89290.902 SouthDC 89
13Angus MacInnes RAF CA 52:1028.75490.497  
14Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers 52:1528.70890.362 SouthDC 87
15Michael Davey Eastbourne Rovers CC 52:2228.64490.173  
16Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 52:2328.63590.146 SouthDC 85
17David Rumm Southborough & District Whs 52:4128.47289.660  
18Matt Peel C & N Cycles RT 52:4628.42789.525  
18Richard Smith Army CU 52:4628.42789.525 SouthDC 83
20Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 52:4828.40989.471 SouthDC 81
21Matt Dixon Sotonia CC 52:5628.33889.255 SouthDC 80
22Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 53:0328.27589.066 SouthDC 79
23Andy Lack Paceline RT 53:1628.16088.715  
23Katie Greves AS Test Team 53:1628.16088.715  
25James Churchard Reading CC 53:2328.09988.526  
26Mike Williams Poole Wheelers 53:2828.05588.391Personal BestSouthDC 75
27David Shepherd a3crg 53:3128.02988.310 SouthDC 74
28Thomas Doran Kingston Wheelers 53:3328.01188.256  
29Richard Gifford Trainsharp RT 53:3527.99488.202  
30Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 53:4427.91687.959  
31Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 53:4727.89087.878  
32Andy Rivett VC St Raphael 53:5427.82987.689 SouthDC 69
33Tony Reeves GS Stella 53:5627.81287.635  
34Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 54:2127.59986.960 SouthDC 67
35Tom Foster Team CRANC 54:5527.31486.042  
36Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers 55:0327.24885.826Personal BestSouthDC 65
37Paul Martin TeamSpy 55:0627.22385.745 SouthDC 64
38Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 55:0727.21585.718 SouthDC 63
39Richard Weatherstone C & N Cycles RT 55:1127.18285.610  
40Anthony Bee Wigmore CC 55:2127.10085.340  
41Ruth Summerford Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:4226.93084.773  
42Steven Cottington Bath CC 55:5126.85884.530  
43Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 55:5626.81884.395  
44Tim Childs Westerley CC 56:0926.71484.044  
45Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles 56:1026.70684.017 SouthDC 56
46Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC 56:1326.68283.936  
47Pete Christensen Alton CC 56:1426.67583.909  
48Lee Turner Sigma Sport RT 56:1626.65983.855  
48Tim Davies Icknield Road Club 56:1626.65983.855  
50Martin Winter Twickenham CC 56:2126.61983.720  
51Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 56:3226.53383.423  
52Paul Smith VeloRefined Aerosmiths 56:3426.51783.369  
53Neil Crowther Worthing Excelsior CC 56:4126.46383.180  
53Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 56:4126.46383.180 SouthDC 48
55Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 56:4626.42483.045  
56Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 56:5526.35482.802  
57Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 56:5626.34782.775 SouthDC 44
58Darryl Barr a3crg 57:0926.24782.424 SouthDC 43
59Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 57:4425.98281.479  
60Peter Cottington Bath CC 57:4625.96781.425  
61Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 58:2125.70780.481 SouthDC 40
62Ben Skelton London Dynamo 58:2425.68580.400  
63Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 58:5425.46779.590 SouthDC 38
64John Mottershead Portsmouth North End CC 58:5525.46079.563 SouthDC 37
65Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 59:2225.26778.834  
66Christian Benneyworth Wyndy Milla 59:2425.25378.780 SouthDC 35
67David Rich Fareham Wheelers 59:4425.11278.240 SouthDC 34
67Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers 59:4425.11278.240 SouthDC 34
69Alex Rice Southdown Velo 59:4825.08478.132 SouthDC 32
70David French Weybridge Wheelers 1:00:0824.94577.592  
71Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 1:00:1824.87677.322  
72Matthew Butler Charlotteville CC 1:00:2824.80777.052  
73Andrew Green Bec CC 1:00:3824.73976.782  
74Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:0424.56376.080  
75Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 1:01:1424.49675.810 SouthDC 26
76Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers 1:01:1824.47075.702 SouthDC 25
77Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 1:01:3424.36475.270 SouthDC 24
78David Kovacs Team KTM UK 1:01:3824.33775.162  
79James Evans Newbury Road Club 1:02:0524.16174.433  
80Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 1:02:1524.09674.163 SouthDC 21
81Chris McGuire Hampshire Road Club 1:03:1323.72872.597 SouthDC 20
82Nick Eisinger Dorking CC 1:03:2723.64172.219  
83Keith Webb Southdown Velo 1:03:2923.62872.165 SouthDC 18
84Matt Price Icknield Road Club 1:03:5023.49971.598  
85John Beer Kingston Phoenix Road Club 1:04:2123.31070.761  
86Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC 1:04:3123.25070.491  
87Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 1:04:4523.16670.113 SouthDC 14
88John Isard Hampshire Road Club 1:05:4322.82568.548 SouthDC 13
88Mike Boyce a3crg 1:05:4322.82568.548 SouthDC 13
90Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 1:06:0722.68767.900  
91Ben Fielden GS Stella 1:06:0922.67667.846  
92John Froud Festival Road Club 1:07:1422.31066.091  
93Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 1:07:1922.28365.956  
94Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 1:08:1621.97364.417 SouthDC 7
95Donna Lovelock IRIS RT 1:09:3321.56762.338 SouthDC 6
96Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 1:09:4821.49061.933 SouthDC 5
97Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Wheelers 1:10:0821.38861.393  
98Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 1:10:1921.33261.096 SouthDC 3
99Ken Rayson a3crg 1:12:4220.63357.235 SouthDC 2
100Gareth Fiford Hampshire Road Club 1:12:4820.60457.073 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event57:47 25.95981.372  
Poole Wheelers Results Service