Individual Time Trial Result

DateWednesday 20 June 2018
Eventa3crg 25
CourseP884B A3
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Pat Wright Paceline RT 48:3630.86495.699  
2Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths 48:4730.74895.399  
3Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 49:3330.27294.147  
4Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 49:5230.08093.630 SouthDC 71
5Ben Hopwood Just Pedal RT 50:0929.91093.167  
6Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 50:3129.69392.568 SouthDC 69
7Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Aerosmiths 50:4229.58692.269  
8Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC 50:4929.51892.078  
9Matt Peel C & N Cycles RT 50:5929.42191.806  
10James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 51:2429.18391.125 SouthDC 65
11David Kovacs Team KTM UK 51:4229.01490.635  
12Matthew Parfitt Charlotteville CC 51:5128.93090.390  
13Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 51:5828.86590.200 SouthDC 62
14Andrew Thomas a3crg 52:0928.76389.900 SouthDC 61
15Patryk Witkowski Poole Wheelers 52:1928.67289.628 SouthDC 60
16Peter Oliver Fairly United CT 52:4228.46389.002  
17Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri Club 52:4928.40088.811 SouthDC 58
18Matt Harris a3crg 52:5628.33888.621 SouthDC 57
19Angus MacInnes RAF CA 53:0328.27588.430  
20Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes 53:1328.18788.158  
21Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 53:1528.16988.103 SouthDC 54
22Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 53:1728.15188.049  
23Andy Lack Paceline RT 53:2228.10787.913  
24Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers 53:2628.07287.804 SouthDC 51
25Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 53:4327.92487.341  
26Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers 53:4727.89087.232Personal BestSouthDC 49
27Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 54:1427.65886.497  
28Steve Cave Plomesgate CC 54:1827.62486.388  
29Tony Reeves GS Stella 54:1927.61686.361  
30David Shepherd a3crg 54:2327.58286.252 SouthDC 45
30David Wells Petersfield Tri Club 54:2327.58286.252 SouthDC 45
32Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 54:2427.57486.225  
33Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers 54:3227.50686.007 SouthDC 42
34Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 54:3727.46485.871 SouthDC 41
35Laura Bartlett a3crg 54:4427.40685.681 SouthDC 40
36Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 54:5127.34785.490 SouthDC 39
37Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 54:5627.30685.354  
38Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 54:5727.29885.327  
38Graham Harman Sotonia CC 54:5727.29885.327 SouthDC 37
40Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers 55:3027.02784.428 SouthDC 35
41Greg Harding Farnham Road Club 55:4326.92284.074  
42Thomas Seller Oxted CC 55:5426.83483.775  
43James Garner a3crg 55:5826.80283.666 SouthDC 32
44Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 56:1326.68283.258  
45Josh Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 56:3026.54982.795 SouthDC 30
46Ben Briffett Blazing Saddles 56:3426.51782.686 SouthDC 29
47Neil Crowther Worthing Excelsior CC 56:3526.51082.659  
48Martin Beale VC St Raphael 57:0026.31681.978 SouthDC 27
49Rob Luff GS Stella 57:0526.27781.842  
50Christian Benneyworth Wyndy Milla 57:1526.20181.570 SouthDC 25
50George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks 57:1526.20181.570 SouthDC 25
50Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police CC 57:1526.20181.570  
53Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 57:2826.10281.216 SouthDC 22
54Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:3326.06481.080  
55Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael 57:5225.92280.563 SouthDC 20
56Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 58:0125.85580.318  
57Rick Hughes Worthing Excelsior CC 58:0325.84080.263  
58Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers 58:0725.81080.154 SouthDC 17
59Sarah Matthews a3crg 58:1025.78880.073 SouthDC 16
60Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers 58:5325.47478.902 SouthDC 15
61Mike Garner a3crg 58:5725.44578.793 SouthDC 14
62Peter Walker a3crg 59:1825.29578.221 SouthDC 13
63Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 59:2725.23177.976 SouthDC 12
64Russell Hicks Oxted CC 1:00:3224.78076.207  
65Eva Nyirenda a3crg 1:01:0524.55775.309 SouthDC 10
66Mike Boyce a3crg 1:02:2524.03273.131 SouthDC 9
67John Isard Hampshire Road Club 1:02:4323.91772.641 SouthDC 8
68Robert Pretorius a3crg 1:02:5523.84172.314 SouthDC 7
69Jim Morris GS Vecchi 1:03:2623.64771.470  
70Jane Shrubb Oxted CC 1:04:2023.31670.000  
71Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 1:05:0823.03068.693 SouthDC 4
72Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 1:05:5222.77367.495  
73Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 1:05:5722.74567.359 SouthDC 2
74Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Wheelers 1:06:3122.55166.434  
 Averages for event55:51 26.85883.833  
Poole Wheelers Results Service