Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 24 June 2018
EventBlazing Saddles 50
CourseP885/50 Hillbrow - Sheet - Petersfield - Liphook - Liss A3 x 2
Competition(s)South DC Pts
WeatherSunny 13ºC - 20ºC NE 1 1025 mb
Linked ResultTeam Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Peter Harrison AS Test Team 1:36:2931.093100.642  
2Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 1:36:3031.088100.629  
3Charlie Mitchell a3crg 1:38:1030.56099.345 SouthDC 108
4Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 1:39:1330.23798.536 SouthDC 107
5Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths 1:39:3730.11598.227  
6Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 1:40:2629.87197.598  
7Andy Sloan CC Weymouth 1:40:5829.71397.187 SouthDC 104
8Alan Murchison drag2zero 1:41:5929.41796.403  
9Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:43:0529.10395.556  
10Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 1:43:1129.07495.479  
11James Mapley Blazing Saddles 1:43:1529.05695.427 SouthDC 100
12Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Aerosmiths 1:43:2729.00095.273  
13Steve Pink Poole Wheelers 1:43:4928.89794.991Personal BestSouthDC 98
14Matt Peel C & N Cycles RT 1:44:5028.61794.207  
15Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 1:44:5928.57694.091 SouthDC 96
16Alex Napier RC Ravenna 1:45:0428.55394.027  
17Andy Smith VC St Raphael 1:45:0628.54494.002 SouthDC 94
18Robert Drake Addiscombe CC 1:45:5528.32493.372  
19Steve Williamson a3crg 1:45:5628.32093.359 SouthDC 92
20Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 1:46:1728.22693.090 SouthDC 91
21Matt Kuwertz Southborough & District Whs 1:46:1828.22293.077  
22Greg Parker CC Weymouth 1:46:2028.21393.051 SouthDC 89
23Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:46:5728.05092.576  
24Alice Lethbridge drag2zero 1:46:5928.04292.550  
25Dan Sadler RT 316 1:47:0228.02992.512  
26Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 1:47:1927.95592.293 SouthDC 85
27David Shepherd a3crg 1:47:2927.91192.165 SouthDC 84
28Brendan Reese Army CU 1:47:4627.83891.946 SouthDC 83
29Paul Haywood Epsom CC 1:48:1127.73191.625  
30Richard Smith Army CU 1:48:4927.56991.137 SouthDC 81
31Patryk Witkowski Poole Wheelers 1:48:5527.54491.060 SouthDC 80
32Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:49:0327.51090.957 SouthDC 79
33Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC 1:49:1727.45290.778  
33Vicky Gill drag2zero 1:49:1727.45290.778  
35Laura Bartlett a3crg 1:49:2527.41890.675 SouthDC 76
36Howard Waller Python RT 1:49:4127.35190.469  
37Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC 1:49:4327.34390.444  
37Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 1:49:4327.34390.444  
39Robert Taylor Army CU 1:50:0327.26090.187 SouthDC 72
40Andrew Thomas a3crg 1:50:1927.19489.981 SouthDC 71
41Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 1:50:2227.18289.943  
42Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers 1:50:2327.17889.930 SouthDC 69
43Rich Heath Oxted CC 1:50:3027.14989.840  
44Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 1:50:3927.11389.724  
45Chris Lea Buxton CC 1:50:4727.08089.622  
46James Churchard Reading CC 1:50:5127.06489.570  
47Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 1:51:3026.90689.069 SouthDC 64
48Steven Cottington Bath CC 1:51:3226.89889.044  
49Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:51:5926.79088.697  
49Ray Claridge New Forest CC 1:51:5926.79088.697 SouthDC 62
51Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:52:0326.77488.645 SouthDC 60
52Pip Jenkins Southborough & District Whs 1:52:1826.71488.453  
53Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 1:52:2126.70288.414  
54Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 1:52:5926.55387.926  
54Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 1:52:5926.55387.926  
56Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 1:53:1626.48687.708 SouthDC 55
57Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 1:53:1726.48287.695  
58Martin Winter Twickenham CC 1:53:2226.46387.631  
59Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix Road Club 1:53:2826.43987.554  
60Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 1:53:4226.38587.374 SouthDC 51
61Tony Reeves GS Stella 1:54:0726.28987.053  
62Stuart McCormick Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:55:1726.02386.153  
63Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles 1:55:2625.98986.038 SouthDC 48
64Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 1:55:3325.96385.948  
65Tim Wallis Southampton University Road Club 1:55:3525.95585.922 SouthDC 46
66Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 1:55:4925.90385.742  
67Neil Crowther Worthing Excelsior CC 1:56:0925.82985.486  
68Rob Grunfeld GS Avanti 1:56:4725.68984.997  
69John Glaysher a3crg 1:57:0725.61584.741 SouthDC 42
70Pete Harris Andover Wheelers 1:57:1625.58384.625 SouthDC 41
71Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 1:57:2325.55784.535 SouthDC 40
72Tom Cox Northovers Vets Team 1:58:0025.42484.060  
73Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 1:58:0225.41784.034  
74Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 1:58:2425.33883.751  
75Kelly Stokes Portsmouth Triathletes 1:58:5025.24583.418 SouthDC 36
76Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers 1:58:5925.21483.302 SouthDC 35
77Jerry Bromyard a3crg 1:59:1025.17583.161 SouthDC 34
78Don Parker Brighton Mitre CC 2:00:1524.94882.326  
79Marek Sasura GS Avanti 2:00:2124.92782.249  
80Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:00:4724.83881.915 SouthDC 31
81Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:01:1124.75681.606 SouthDC 30
82Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 2:01:1324.74981.581  
83Richard Wyeth Tornado Road CC 2:01:2524.70881.427 SouthDC 28
84Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers 2:01:5924.59480.990 SouthDC 27
85Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC 2:03:1124.35480.065  
86Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 2:03:4624.23979.616 SouthDC 25
87Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix Road Club 2:03:4924.22979.577  
88Shane Minehane Didcot Phoenix CC 2:04:0824.16879.333  
89Erica Fogg Utag RT 2:04:2424.11679.127 SouthDC 22
90Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael 2:05:0223.99478.639 SouthDC 21
91Mike Garner a3crg 2:05:0523.98478.601 SouthDC 20
92Helen Gravatt CC Ashwell 2:05:3023.90478.280  
93Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC 2:05:4223.86678.126 SouthDC 18
93James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers 2:05:4223.86678.126  
95Eva Nyirenda a3crg 2:05:4623.85478.074 SouthDC 16
96Matthew Butler Charlotteville CC 2:06:3323.70677.470  
97Stephen Skinner VC St Raphael 2:07:0023.62277.124 SouthDC 14
98Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 2:08:2923.34975.980  
99David Phillips Old Portlians CC 2:08:4323.30775.801  
100John Isard Hampshire Road Club 2:11:0922.87573.925 SouthDC 11
101Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 2:11:1422.86073.861 SouthDC 10
102Ian Hayden Tornado Road CC 2:12:5522.57172.564 SouthDC 9
103Ben Fielden GS Stella 2:12:5922.55972.512  
104Gary Boyd Hub Velo 2:15:1522.18170.766  
105Chris McGuire Hampshire Road Club 2:15:2222.16270.676 SouthDC 6
106Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 2:16:1722.01369.969  
107Dominic Hill Bec CC 2:16:5521.91169.481  
108Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 2:19:1321.54967.709 SouthDC 3
109Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 2:21:4721.15965.730  
110Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 2:22:5021.00464.921 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event1:55:11 26.04586.225  
Poole Wheelers Results Service