Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 21 October 2018
EventRTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.8 (Juniors)
CourseThruxton3 Thruxton Circuit
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked ResultTeam Result
Previous Year Result15 Oct 2017 RTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.8 (Juniors)
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Adam Jarps Team Bottrill 24:1029.29789.437  
2Tom Day Poole Wheelers 24:2229.05688.729Course BestSouthDC 48
3Euan Backus ZeroBC Development 25:0028.32086.487  
4George Elliott Innovation Racing 25:1228.09585.779  
5Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks 25:2827.80184.835 SouthDC 45
6Daniel Yates Innovation Racing 26:0427.16182.710  
7Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers 26:1626.95482.002  
8Harry Johnson Fareham Wheelers 26:2426.81881.530 SouthDC 42
8Samuel Hall VeloRunner RT 26:2426.81881.530  
10Harry Kirby Bicester Millenium CC 26:3526.63380.881  
11Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star CC 26:4926.40180.055  
12Matthew Hickman i-team.cc 26:5126.36979.937 SouthDC 38
13Euan Taylor Avid Sport 27:1925.91878.285  
14Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC 27:2325.85578.049 SouthDC 36
15Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:2725.79277.813 SouthDC 35
16Caitlin Peters i-team.cc 27:4525.51476.751 SouthDC 34
17Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:1625.04774.921  
18Nathan Woodhouse Leighton Buzzard RCC 28:2224.95974.567  
19Harry Paveley Innovation Racing 28:2424.93074.449  
20Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 28:2524.91574.390  
21Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 28:3324.79973.918  
22Elizabeth Marvelly Liv AWOL 28:4124.68373.446  
23James McLaughlin Synergie Coaching RT 29:0024.41472.325 SouthDC 27
24Ben Gill Poole Wheelers 29:3323.95970.378Course BestSouthDC 26
25Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 29:4423.81269.729 SouthDC 25
26Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers 29:5023.73269.375  
27Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC 29:5723.63968.961  
28Savannah Hewson Liv AWOL 29:5823.62668.902  
29Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers 30:1423.41867.958  
30Jack Trunwitt Bournemouth Arrow CC 30:3723.12566.601 SouthDC 20
31Bradley Perkins Westbury Wheelers 30:3823.11266.542  
32Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing 31:3822.38163.002  
33Ollie Boarer i-team.cc 31:5522.18361.998 SouthDC 17
34Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury 31:5922.13761.762  
35Alexander Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 32:1621.94260.759  
36Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers 32:1721.93160.700 SouthDC 14
37Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers 33:3421.09256.157  
38Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth CC 33:4021.03055.803 SouthDC 12
39Katie Pamphlett Banbury Star CC 35:1620.07650.138  
40Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 35:5119.74948.072  
41Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers 35:5319.73147.954 SouthDC 9
42Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers 37:3618.83041.876 SouthDC 8
43Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers 38:5118.22437.451 SouthDC 7
44James Garner a3crg 39:1118.06936.271 SouthDC 6
45Chloe Callinan Hillingdon CC 40:1017.62732.789  
46Charlie Pears Bath CC 41:5116.91826.829  
47Chiara Cuneo-Flood Hillingdon Slipstreamers 45:5615.41412.372  
48Sebastian Tobin Team Bottrill 50:2514.043-3.501  
49Isabella Boyles Banbury Star CC 51:4413.686-8.163  
 Averages for event31:25 22.53663.746  
Poole Wheelers Results Service