Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 21 October 2018
EventRTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.8 (Men)
CourseThruxton3 Thruxton Circuit
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result15 Oct 2017 RTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.8 (Men)
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz 22:0332.10996.932  
2Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 22:3031.46795.338  
3Gary Chambers Nopinz 22:4231.18994.630  
4John Mulvey Cambridge University CC 23:0530.67193.273  
5Nicholas Fennell Thanet Road Club 23:1230.51792.860  
6George Evans Team Bottrill 23:1430.47392.742  
7David Janes Wheels of Dorset 23:1930.36592.447  
8Brett Harwood Team Bottrill 23:2530.23592.093  
8Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC 23:2530.23592.093  
8Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 23:2530.23592.093  
8Paul Elcock AS Test Team 23:2530.23592.093  
8Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 23:2530.23592.093  
13Piers Barnett GS Henley 23:3030.12891.798  
14Lee Morgan Team Bottrill 23:3330.06491.621  
15Stuart Travis Team Bottrill 23:3530.02191.503  
16James Rix Team Bottrill 23:3729.97991.385  
17Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 23:3929.93791.267  
17Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 23:3929.93791.267  
19Jack Brown Cambridge University CC 23:4729.76990.795  
20Charlie Mitchell a3crg 23:5729.56290.205 SouthDC 144
21Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers 24:0029.50090.028 SouthDC 143
22Sebastian Dickson Cambridge University CC 24:0329.43989.851  
23Alan Murchison drag2zero 24:0529.39889.732  
23Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 24:0529.39889.732 SouthDC 141
25Jonathan Gates RAF CA 24:0729.35789.614  
26Shawn Gray Gillingham & District Whs 24:2728.95788.434  
27Joseph Dobson Manchester BC 24:2828.93788.375  
28Michael Davis Bikestrong-KTM 24:2928.91888.316  
29Clint Oliver West Wight Wheelers 24:3028.89888.257 SouthDC 135
29Tim May MediaVelo 24:3028.89888.257  
31Darren Webb Somerset Road Club 24:3128.87888.198  
31Jonathan Shubert Arctic Tacx RT 24:3128.87888.198  
33Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 24:3228.85988.139 SouthDC 131
34Tavis Walker VC Walcot 24:3328.83988.080  
35Ben Williams i-team.cc 24:3528.80087.962 SouthDC 129
36Greg Parker CC Weymouth 24:3828.74287.785 SouthDC 128
37Richard Smith Army Cycling 24:3928.72287.726 SouthDC 127
39Richard Brook VC Walcot 24:4028.70387.667  
39Tony Green New Forest CC 24:4028.70387.667 SouthDC 125
41Ryan Witchell Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:4428.62587.431  
42Giles Greening Tri UK 24:4528.60687.372  
43Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael 24:5028.51087.077 SouthDC 121
43Tony Chapman Frome & District Wheelers 24:5028.51087.077  
45Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 24:5428.43486.841 SouthDC 119
45Simon Bowler AS Test Team 24:5428.43486.841  
47Dan Sadler RT 316 24:5628.39686.723  
47James Cook Radeon-Cycology RT 24:5628.39686.723  
49Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 24:5728.37786.664  
50Kit Walker CC Weymouth 24:5828.35886.605 SouthDC 114
51Steven Cottington Bath CC 25:0128.30186.428  
52Gavin Hinxman drag2zero 25:0328.26386.310  
53Andy Smith VC St Raphael 25:0428.24586.251 SouthDC 111
54Robert Grover VC Walcot 25:0628.20786.133  
55Ben Stowe Arctic Tacx RT 25:1228.09585.779  
55Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC 25:1228.09585.779  
57Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 25:1428.05885.661  
58George Thorne Beacon Roads CC 25:1528.04085.602  
59Rob Pears Bath CC 25:1927.96685.366  
60Steve Williamson a3crg 25:2727.81984.894 SouthDC 104
61Xavier Disley AeroCoach 25:3027.76584.717  
62Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling 25:3227.72884.599 SouthDC 102
63Martin Aldam Bath CC 25:3727.63884.304  
64Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 25:3927.60284.186  
64Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:3927.60284.186 SouthDC 100
66Brendan Reese Army Cycling 25:4127.56784.068 SouthDC 98
67Jason Streather VC St Raphael 25:4627.47783.773 SouthDC 97
68Stephen Hall VeloRunner RT 25:4827.44283.655  
69Adrian Hawkins Thanet Road Club 25:4927.42483.596  
70Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers 25:5027.40683.537  
71Robert Taylor Army Cycling 25:5427.33683.301 SouthDC 93
71Steve Hockings-Thompson Revo Racing 25:5427.33683.301  
71Steve Potts VC St Raphael 25:5427.33683.301 SouthDC 93
74Steve Legg a3crg 26:0027.23182.946 SouthDC 90
75Martin Jones Gemini BC 26:0127.21382.887  
76Nick Giles Poco Loco CRT 26:0227.19682.828  
77Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC 26:0427.16182.710  
78Thomas Weir Hitchin Nomads CC 26:0527.14482.651  
79Adam Whittaker Salt & Sham CC 26:0927.07582.415  
80Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:1027.05782.356 SouthDC 84
81Glen Knight KISS RT 26:1127.04082.297  
82Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 26:1227.02382.238 SouthDC 82
83Barry Eeles North Hampshire Road Club 26:1327.00682.179  
83Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC 26:1327.00682.179  
85Mark Halloway Transition RT 26:1826.92081.884  
86Christopher Davis Giant CC 26:2126.86981.707  
86Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:2126.86981.707  
88Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:2326.83581.589 SouthDC 76
89Darren Gardner Bath CC 26:2426.81881.530  
90David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC 26:2526.80181.471 SouthDC 74
90Gary Grayland CC Bexley 26:2526.80181.471  
92Gregg Kinsell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:2726.76781.353  
93Antony Brown Kettering CC 26:2926.73481.235  
93Phil Watts North Hampshire Road Club 26:2926.73481.235  
95Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 26:3226.68381.058 SouthDC 69
96Richard Moore Wyndy Milla 26:3326.66780.999 SouthDC 68
97Glenn Longland Antelope RT 26:3626.61780.822 SouthDC 67
98Aran Stanton VC St Raphael 26:3726.60080.763 SouthDC 66
99Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 26:3826.58380.704  
100Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 26:4326.50080.409  
101Stuart Short QN Coaching 26:4426.48480.350  
102Gavin Stevens RAF CA 26:4726.43480.173  
103Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 26:4826.41880.114 SouthDC 61
104Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 26:5626.28779.642 SouthDC 60
105Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 26:5926.23879.465 SouthDC 59
106Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 27:0026.22279.406  
107Nick Gardener The Cycle Studio 27:0126.20679.347  
108Jerome Watts Team Bottrill 27:0526.14279.111  
109Simon Halloway Paceline RT 27:0826.09378.934  
110Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 27:0926.07778.875  
111David Butt CC Weymouth 27:1226.02978.698 SouthDC 53
112Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 27:1425.99878.580  
113Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 27:1525.98278.521 SouthDC 51
114Richard Wyeth Tornado Road CC 27:2525.82477.931 SouthDC 50
115Richard Walker Sowerby Bros CRT 27:2625.80877.872  
116Jason Hayles Wight Cycle Hire RT 27:3125.73077.577 SouthDC 48
117Jody Warrington Transition RT 27:3925.60677.105  
118Mark Warren KISS RT 27:4325.54476.869  
119David Churchill Direct Power CT 27:4525.51476.751  
120Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Whs 27:4625.49876.692  
121Tom Cox Northovers Vets Team 27:5725.33176.042  
122Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 27:5925.30175.924 SouthDC 42
123Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 28:0025.28675.865 SouthDC 41
124Ian Loxton VC Venta 28:1325.09275.098 SouthDC 40
125Colin Brumble CC Weymouth 28:1425.07775.039 SouthDC 39
126Mathew Mitchell Stratford CC 28:1625.04774.921  
127Mike Anderson VC Venta 28:1825.01874.803 SouthDC 37
128Philip Elliott Liverpool Century Road Club 28:2424.93074.449  
129Ross Bristow RAF CA 28:3324.79973.918  
130Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC 28:4024.69873.505  
131Gavin Draper North Hampshire Road Club 28:4324.65573.328  
132Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC 28:4424.64073.269  
133Peter Franks Charlotteville CC 28:5324.51272.738  
134William Sawyer Andover Wheelers 28:5424.49872.679 SouthDC 30
135David Phillips Old Portlians CC 28:5524.48472.620  
136Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 29:0224.38672.207 SouthDC 28
137Liam Somerville Bike Jockey CC 29:0824.30271.853 SouthDC 27
138Mike Garner a3crg 29:1324.23371.558 SouthDC 26
139Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo 29:2324.09570.968 SouthDC 25
140Mark Boyles Banbury Star CC 29:2524.06870.850  
141Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star CC 29:2724.04170.732  
142Cliff Voller Newbury Road Club 29:4423.81269.729  
143Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 29:5723.63968.961  
144Mike Boyce a3crg 29:5823.62668.902 SouthDC 20
145Kevin Fiander Monmouth Tri Club 30:0223.57468.666  
146Jason Curtis Baines Racing 30:1323.43168.017  
147Felix Barker Cambridge University CC 30:3023.21367.014  
148Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC 30:3223.18866.896 SouthDC 16
148John Isard Hampshire Road Club 30:3223.18866.896 SouthDC 16
150Paul Ranson Baines Racing 30:3323.17566.837  
151Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 30:4023.08766.424  
152Robert Barrett High Wycombe CC 31:1822.62064.182  
153Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 31:2622.52463.710  
154Dave Driver Yeovil CC 31:3922.37062.943  
155Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 31:4322.32362.707 SouthDC 9
156John Froud Festival Road Club 31:5322.20662.116  
157Dave Hanbury Crabwood CC 32:0422.07961.467 SouthDC 7
158William Ackers Innovation Racing 32:3721.70759.520  
159John Benjamin Bradford-on-Avon CC 33:0921.35757.632  
160Bob Jolliffe New Forest CC 33:1821.26157.101 SouthDC 4
161Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience 33:2921.14556.452 SouthDC 3
162Ken Rayson a3crg 34:4020.42352.262 SouthDC 2
163Adrian Osborn Stratford CC 34:5420.28751.436  
 Averages for event26:38 26.58380.664  
Poole Wheelers Results Service