Individual Time Trial Result
HOME
Main Site
Results Site
EVENTS
Individual TT Results
Team TT Results
Other Results
STATS
Riders
Club
Course
Season
COMPETITIONS
CLUB
Ten Leagues
Ten Leagues (Bikes)
Others
Inter Club
OPEN
Individual
Team
RATINGS
Monthly
Yearly
MISCELLANEOUS
Contact Us
Date
Sunday 21 October 2018
Event
RTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.8 (Women)
Course
Thruxton3 Thruxton Circuit
Competition(s)
South DC Pts
Weather
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display
Full Result
Top Ten & Poole Wheelers
Poole Wheelers Only
PB - Personal Best at time, D(4) 4th fastest at Distance at present, CB - Course Best at time, C(3) 3rd fastest on Course at present & SB - Season Best
Position
Rider
Club
Category
Time
mph
Rating
Vets +/-
Rider Record
Competition(s) and Points
1
Emma Lewis
The Independent Pedaler
24:46
28.587
87.313
2
Vicky Gill
drag2zero
26:05
27.144
82.651
3
Emily Meakin
Fusion RT
26:08
27.092
82.474
4
Stephanie Post
Team Bottrill
26:22
26.852
81.648
5
Nicola Juniper
Team Echelon
26:24
26.818
81.530
6
Jennifer George
Torelli-Beastwear-Brother
26:34
26.650
80.940
7
Angela Carpenter
...a3crg
WV
26:54
26.320
79.760
SouthDC 31
8
Jackie Field
CC Ashwell
26:59
26.238
79.465
9
Melanie Sneddon
TORQ Performance
27:18
25.934
78.344
10
Sarah Matthews
...a3crg
WV
27:25
25.824
77.931
SouthDC 28
11
Katrina Rye
Army Cycling
27:32
25.714
77.518
SouthDC 27
12
Faye Faber
Bike Jockey CC
27:56
25.346
76.101
SouthDC 26
13
Chanel Mason
Storey Racing
W
28:14
25.077
75.039
14
Christina Murray
Army Cycling
28:15
25.062
74.980
SouthDC 24
15
Anna Weaver
NJC-Biemme-Echelon
28:16
25.047
74.921
15
Madeline Moore
TORQ Performance
28:16
25.047
74.921
17
Christine Rowley
Nopinz
28:30
24.842
74.095
18
Kirsty McSeveney
Fareham Wheelers
W
28:44
24.640
73.269
SouthDC 20
18
Mandy Bunn
CC Sudbury
28:44
24.640
73.269
20
Hayley Kirk
Trainsharp RT
28:50
24.555
72.915
21
Gemma Johnson
Beacon Roads CC
28:51
24.541
72.856
22
Denise Burrows
The Cycle Studio
29:00
24.414
72.325
22
Louise Scupham
Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo
29:00
24.414
72.325
24
Claire Emons
Newbury Road Club
WV
29:09
24.288
71.794
25
Sue Rust
Kettering CC
29:10
24.274
71.735
26
Sarah Short
QN Coaching
29:19
24.150
71.204
27
Naomi Shinkins
Bournemouth Cycleworks
29:24
24.082
70.909
SouthDC 11
28
Deborah Smith
Southdown Velo
WV
30:04
23.548
68.548
SouthDC 10
29
Lucy Mitchell
Petersfield Tri Club
WV
30:36
23.137
66.660
SouthDC 9
30
Joy Payne
Amersham Road CC
WV
31:11
22.704
64.595
31
Anne Loh
TeamSpy
WV
31:29
22.488
63.533
SouthDC 7
32
Gill Reynolds
Willesden CC
32:10
22.010
61.113
33
Arja Scarsbrook
Bush Healthcare CRT
WV
32:14
21.965
60.877
34
Alison Vessey
Didcot Phoenix CC
32:32
21.762
59.815
35
Lauren Gault
Army Cycling
34:05
20.773
54.327
SouthDC 3
36
Hannah Randall
Stafford Road Club
34:44
20.384
52.026
37
Caroline Heighton
Stockton Wheelers
WV
37:04
19.101
43.765
Averages for event
29:08
24.302
71.824
Poole Wheelers Results Service