Open Competitions (Individuals)

Skip Navigation Links
Season     Finishers to Display  
   
PositionPrevious YearRiderClubTotal EventsTotal PointsBest Event
1 10Kevin Baker VC St Raphael 1452915 Aug - a3crg 10 (Men) - 53 pts
2 2Neil Mackley a3crg 1251715 May - Hampshire Road Club 10 - 63 pts
3 5Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 1151315 Aug - a3crg 10 (Men) - 74 pts
4 1James Fawcett a3crg 1048815 May - Hampshire Road Club 10 - 65 pts
5 21Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri Club 1141707 Jul - a3crg 10 (Men) - 48 pts
6 55George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs 941615 May - Hampshire Road Club 10 - 74 pts
7 11Andy Langdown Atlas Clever RT 840815 Aug - a3crg 10 (Men) - 68 pts
8 3Matthew Buckley VC St Raphael 1038215 May - Hampshire Road Club 10 - 66 pts
9 9Joe Parker RC Ravenna 735715 Aug - a3crg 10 (Men) - 70 pts
10 44Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 931011 Jul - a3crg 10 (Men) - 69 pts
11 16Darren Lyons Army Cycling 1129415 Aug - a3crg 10 (Men) - 51 pts
12-Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 729110 Aug - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Men TT Bikes) - 55 pts
13 37Matthew Gilmour VC Venta 924810 Aug - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Men TT Bikes) - 56 pts
14 13Nigel Pratt VC St Raphael 824704 May - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Men TT Bikes) - 47 pts
15 14Andrew Thomas a3crg 824115 May - Hampshire Road Club 10 - 44 pts
16 6Brendan Reese Army Cycling 523215 Aug - a3crg 10 (Men) - 67 pts
17 12Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 822810 Aug - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Men TT Bikes) - 46 pts
18 58Stuart Peckham VC St Raphael 1322411 Jul - a3crg 10 (Men) - 49 pts
19 29Graham Harman Sotonia CC 721011 Jul - a3crg 10 (Men) - 68 pts
20 124Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC 419515 May - Hampshire Road Club 10 - 56 pts
71 223Tom Piloni Poole Wheelers 36604 Apr - CC Weymouth 10 - 32 pts
85 69Tim Flynn Poole Wheelers 25218 Jul - Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25 - 27 pts
88-Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers 25018 Jul - Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25 - 28 pts
101 25Steve Pink Poole Wheelers 14104 Apr - CC Weymouth 10 - 41 pts
113 138Patrick Mahon Poole Wheelers 23618 Jul - Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25 - 20 pts
118-Andrew Humphreys Poole Wheelers 13402 May - New Forest CC 33 - 34 pts
165-Emma Needham Poole Wheelers 12210 Jul - Sotonia CC 10 (Tandems) - 22 pts
190 160Noah Miller Poole Wheelers 11813 Jun - Wessex Road Club 50 - 18 pts
208 151Ryan Symington Poole Wheelers 11508 Jun - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Men Road Bikes) - 15 pts
249-George Cottrell Poole Wheelers 11002 Jun - National Youth Championship 10 - 10 pts
255 93Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers 1902 Jun - National Youth Championship 10 - 9 pts
275 181Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers 1602 Jun - National Youth Championship 10 - 6 pts
292-Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 2413 Jun - Wessex Road Club 50 - 2 pts
314-Mike Ashurst Poole Wheelers 1210 Jul - Sotonia CC 10 - 2 pts
314-Alexandra Palotai-Avella Poole Wheelers 1208 Jun - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Women TT Bikes) - 2 pts
314-Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers 1202 Jun - National Youth Championship 10 - 2 pts
326-Tony Baker Petersfield Tri Club 1120 Jul - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Over 60's) - 1 pts
326-Jamie Bark Solent Pirates Youth CC 1104 May - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 4 Laps (Juveniles 14-15) - 1 pts
326-Steph Clark a3crg 1108 Jun - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Women Road Bikes) - 1 pts
326-Lee Gravier Portsmouth Triathletes 1122 Jun - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Men Road Bikes) - 1 pts
326-Emma Harrison Sotonia CC 1110 Jul - Sotonia CC 10 - 1 pts
326-John O'Brien Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1123 May - Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 42 Km (TT Bikes) - 1 pts
326 259Ken Rayson a3crg 1115 Aug - a3crg 10 (Men) - 1 pts
326-Gordon Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 1120 Jul - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Men Road Bikes) - 1 pts
326 299Lorraine Van Coller Petersfield Tri Club 1110 Aug - a3Crg Goodwood Circuit 5 Laps (Women Road Bikes) - 1 pts
326 332Eva Zsigoova a3crg 1115 May - Hampshire Road Club 10 - 1 pts

South DC Points Competition rules
Eligible RidersAny rider from Any club in South District Council
EventsAll open events run in South DC area (all courses starting with P) from February through October
Winning CriteriaFastest scratch time
Scoring for Individual EventNumber of Finishers (all clubs not just South DC clubs) minus Position plus 1 e.g you come 20th out of 50 finishers 50 - 20 + 1 = 31 pts
Scoring for Overall EventTotal points from all finishes
Poole Wheelers Results Service