Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 22 May 2016
EventWessex Road Club 50
CourseP417 Pikes Farm Tower Park B Regis Troytown Holes Bay Organford
Competition(s)South DC Pts
WeatherMist, Cloud then Hazy Sun 8ºc - 12ºC N1 1007 mb
Linked Result
Previous Year Result17 May 2015 Wessex Road Club 50
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Charlie Mitchell a3crg 1:49:1527.46091.660 SouthDC 34
2Gary Chambers Fareham Wheelers 1:50:0627.24891.011 SouthDC 33
3Rich Hunt Army CU 1:51:5426.81089.638 SouthDC 32
4Steve Williamson a3crg 1:52:5826.55788.824 SouthDC 31
5Jay Hookins Off Camber 1:53:5626.33188.087  
6John Samways Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:53:5826.32388.062 SouthDC 29
7Steve Pink Poole Wheelers 1:55:3525.95586.828Personal BestSouthDC 28
8Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 1:55:3625.95286.816 SouthDC 27
9Charles Rees Gillingham & District Whs 1:57:1025.60585.620  
10Daniel Edwards Sotonia CC 1:58:2125.34984.718 SouthDC 25
11Ray Claridge GA Cycles 1:58:5525.22884.285 SouthDC 24
12Edd Charlton-Weedy Andover Wheelers 1:59:5925.00383.472 SouthDC 23
13Rob Sherrin a3crg 2:00:1024.96583.332 SouthDC 22
14William Fleming VC Venta 2:00:2524.91383.141 SouthDC 21
15Vincent Hounsome Gillingham & District Whs 2:01:2824.69882.340  
16Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 2:02:0224.58381.908 SouthDC 19
17Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:02:4724.43381.336 SouthDC 18
18Peter Perrin Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:03:2324.31480.878 SouthDC 17
19Laura Bartlett a3crg 2:07:0423.61078.068 SouthDC 16
20Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Whs 2:10:3622.97175.373  
21Ian Boshier Southampton Tri Club 2:11:4522.77074.496 SouthDC 14
22Stephen Skinner New Forest CC 2:11:5022.75674.432 SouthDC 13
23Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 2:14:4322.26972.233 SouthDC 12
24Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 2:15:4422.10271.457 SouthDC 11
25Phil Harvey Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:18:0821.71869.626 SouthDC 10
26Pawel Tatarek Zoom Tri Club 2:19:3721.48768.495 SouthDC 9
27Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 2:19:5321.44668.291 SouthDC 8
28Ryan Sheppard Tri20 Triathlon Club 2:22:4821.00866.066  
29Caroline Light Sarum Velo 2:22:5620.98965.965 SouthDC 6
30Christopher Mullett Gillingham & District Whs 2:24:5220.70964.490  
31Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC 2:26:1920.50363.384 SouthDC 4
32Nicola Roberts Army CU 2:32:2619.68158.718 SouthDC 3
33Fred Newton Wessex Road Club 2:35:2219.30956.480 SouthDC 2
34Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 2:54:1817.21242.037  
 Averages for event2:08:42 23.31076.811  
Poole Wheelers Results Service