Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 15 October 2017
EventRTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.8 (Men)
CourseThruxton3 Thruxton Circuit
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Paul Elcock AS Test Team 22:4831.05394.276  
2Christopher Fennell Thanet Road Club 23:0130.76093.509  
3Jason Bouttell Team Velocity 23:0230.73893.450 SouthDC 153
4Matthew Smith Team Bottrill 23:0430.69493.332  
5George Evans Team Bottrill 23:0930.58393.037  
6George Fox Team Bottrill 23:1830.38692.506  
7Matthew Downie Primera-Teamjobs 23:2730.19291.975 SouthDC 149
8Stuart Travis Team Bottrill 23:3130.10691.739  
9Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths 23:3829.95891.326  
10Ben Skinner Bath CC 23:5429.62390.382  
10Sam Wadsley Poole Wheelers 23:5429.62390.382 SouthDC 146
12Jamie Wilkins Veloton 23:5529.60390.323  
13Pat Wright Paceline RT 23:5829.54190.146  
14David Janes Veloton 24:0329.43989.851  
15James Rix Crawley Wheelers 24:0929.31789.496  
15Nicholas Fennell Thanet Road Club 24:0929.31789.496  
17Scott Walker Team Bottrill 24:1829.13688.965  
18Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Wheelers 24:2129.07688.788  
19Dean Robson Northovers Vets Team 24:2528.99788.552  
20Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Aerosmiths 24:3028.89888.257  
20Tavis Walker DRK Racing 24:3028.89888.257  
22Richard Brook VC Walcot 24:3528.80087.962  
23Stuart Plows Kettering CC 24:3828.74287.785  
24Ryan Witchell Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:4328.64587.490  
25Richard Smith Army CU 24:4828.54887.195 SouthDC 131
26Rob Pears Bath CC 24:5028.51087.077  
27James Middleton Media Velo 24:5428.43486.841  
28Keith Ainsworth Langsett Cycles RT 24:5628.39686.723  
29Alan Murchison drag2zero 25:0028.32086.487  
30Nick Tarmey VC Venta 25:0428.24586.251 SouthDC 126
31Shawn Gray Gillingham & District Whs 25:0528.22686.192  
32Michiel Vaal Team Bottrill 25:0628.20786.133  
33Dan Sadler RT 316 25:0728.18886.074  
34James Brickell Fareham Wheelers 25:0828.17086.015 SouthDC 122
35Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 25:1628.02185.543 SouthDC 121
36Lee Kennedy Army CU 25:1728.00385.484 SouthDC 120
37Tony Chapman Frome & District Wheelers 25:1827.98485.425  
38James Tribble Mid Devon CC 25:1927.96685.366  
39Craig Wallington Sarum Velo 25:2127.92985.248 SouthDC 117
40Mark Brock Team Tor 2000 25:2527.85685.012  
40Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC 25:2527.85685.012  
40Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:2527.85685.012 SouthDC 116
43Jason Streather VC St Raphael 25:2927.78384.776 SouthDC 113
44Piers Barnett GS Henley 25:3127.74784.658  
45Ian Greenstreet Newbury Road Club 25:3227.72884.599  
46Peter Oliver Fairly United CT 25:3527.67484.422  
47Ayrton Carlton Beeston CC 25:4327.53183.950  
48James Goward Four4th 25:4727.46083.714  
48Tim May Media Velo 25:4727.46083.714  
50Tony Green New Forest CC 25:4927.42483.596 SouthDC 106
51Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers 25:5127.38983.478 SouthDC 105
51Steven Cottington Bath CC 25:5127.38983.478  
53Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers 25:5927.24883.006 SouthDC 103
54Gawie Nienaber Farnham Road Club 26:0127.21382.887  
55Charles Rees Gillingham & District Whs 26:1027.05782.356  
56Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC 26:1526.97182.061  
57Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club 26:1926.90381.825  
58Daryl May Sheffrec CC 26:2226.85281.648  
59Stephen Hall Lyme Road Club 26:2426.81881.530  
60Pasquale Chionchio Hillingdon Triathletes 26:2626.78481.412  
60Xavier Disley AeroCoach 26:2626.78481.412  
62Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:2726.76781.353 SouthDC 94
64Jerome Watts Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:2926.73481.235  
65Martin Aldam Trowbridge CC 26:3026.71781.176  
66Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC 26:3226.68381.058  
67Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC 26:3526.63380.881 SouthDC 89
68Nick Gardener The Cycle Studio 26:3726.60080.763  
69Adrian Hawkins Thanet Road Club 26:3926.56780.645  
70Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 26:4526.46780.291 SouthDC 86
71Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 26:4926.40180.055  
72Jon Pridham TeamSpy 26:5326.33679.819 SouthDC 84
72Mike Twelves Team Jewson 26:5326.33679.819  
72Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC 26:5326.33679.819  
75Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:5826.25579.524  
76William Soloman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:0026.22279.406 SouthDC 80
77Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 27:0226.19079.288  
77Edward Collins Team Tor 2000 27:0226.19079.288  
77Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 27:0226.19079.288  
80Cliff Rowe Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:0326.17479.229 SouthDC 76
81Hamish MacLean Wimbledon Windmilers 27:0626.12579.052  
82David Churchill Bigfoot CC 27:0726.10978.993  
83James Fox VC Venta 27:0926.07778.875 SouthDC 73
84Graham Giggs Bath Road Club 27:1026.06178.816  
85Chris Ford High Wycombe CC 27:1126.04578.757  
85Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers 27:1126.04578.757 SouthDC 71
87Barry Eeles North Hampshire Road Club 27:1326.01378.639  
87Martin Bastable Gillingham & District Whs 27:1326.01378.639  
87Richard Moore Wyndy Milla 27:1326.01378.639 SouthDC 69
90Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 27:1425.99878.580 SouthDC 66
90Robin Vessey Mickey Cranks CC 27:1425.99878.580  
92Aaron Smith Bognor Regis CC 27:1525.98278.521 SouthDC 64
92David Butt CC Weymouth 27:1525.98278.521 SouthDC 64
94Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers 27:1725.95078.403  
95Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 27:2325.85578.049 SouthDC 61
96Glenn Longland Antelope RT 27:2425.83977.990 SouthDC 60
97Olav Martin-Giles Media Velo 27:2625.80877.872  
98Terry Icke VC St Raphael 27:2925.76177.695 SouthDC 58
99Mark Boyles Banbury Star CC 27:3225.71477.518  
100Peter Geaves Millfield Tri & Road CC 27:3325.69977.459  
100Richard Llewellyn Imperial RT 27:3325.69977.459  
102Colin Dixon Portsdown Hill CC 27:3625.65277.282 SouthDC 54
103Dave Johnson VC 10 27:3725.63777.223  
104Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 27:4325.54476.869  
105Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 27:5225.40776.338  
106Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 28:0325.24175.688 SouthDC 50
107Andrew Milner Evesham & District Wheelers 28:0425.22675.629  
108Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC 28:0525.21175.570  
109Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC 28:0625.19675.511  
110William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles 28:1725.03274.862 SouthDC 46
111Lee Heron Banbury Star CC 28:2724.88674.272  
112Mike Garner a3crg 28:3224.81373.977 SouthDC 44
112Peter Franks Charlotteville CC 28:3224.81373.977  
114Richard Wyeth Tornado Road CC 28:3624.75573.741 SouthDC 42
115Jerry Bromyard a3crg 28:3724.74173.682 SouthDC 41
116Ian Loxton VC Venta 28:3824.72673.623 SouthDC 40
117Leslie Thomas Tri UK 28:3924.71273.564  
118Steve Legg a3crg 28:4824.58373.033 SouthDC 38
119Gavin Draper North Hampshire Road Club 28:4924.56972.974  
119Kevin Hurley Newbury Road Club 28:4924.56972.974  
121Adrian Osborn Stratford CC 29:0124.40072.266  
122Robert Barrett High Wycombe CC 29:0224.38672.207  
123Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 29:0324.37272.148  
124Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael 29:2024.13671.145 SouthDC 32
125Cliff Voller Newbury Road Club 29:2424.08270.909  
126Marius Kwint Southampton Tri Club 29:3123.98670.496 SouthDC 30
127Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:4623.78569.611  
128Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC 29:4823.75869.493 SouthDC 28
129William Peel-Yates Banbury Star CC 29:5123.71969.316  
130Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com 29:5523.66669.079  
131Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC 29:5623.65369.020 SouthDC 25
132Tony Flynn Willesden CC 30:1423.41867.958  
133Mike Boyce a3crg 30:1723.37967.781 SouthDC 23
134Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers 30:3123.20066.955 SouthDC 22
135Philip East St Helens CRC 30:3823.11266.542  
136Geoffrey Hewett Banbury Star CC 30:4822.98765.952  
137Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 30:5122.95065.775  
138Gary Ricks Woolwich CC 30:5522.90065.539  
139Dave Driver Yeovil CC 31:0122.82665.185  
140Nicholas Cooper Andover Wheelers 31:0422.79065.008 SouthDC 16
141Alex Brooke-Turner Dulwich Paragon CC 31:1722.63264.241  
142Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers 31:3322.44163.297 SouthDC 14
143Brett Harwood Team Bottrill 31:4122.34662.825  
144Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 31:5122.22962.234 SouthDC 12
145Matt Downing Sportfagley 32:0522.06861.408  
146Kevin Fiander VTTA (South Wales) 32:1121.99961.054  
147Rich Collier Banbury Star CC 32:1221.98860.995  
148Bob Symons Salt & Sham CC 32:2421.85260.287  
149Ian Maconnachie Banbury Star CC 32:2621.82960.169  
150Sebastian Dickson Thanet Road Club 33:1121.33657.514  
151John Froud Festival Road Club 33:1621.28357.219  
152Michael Gillett Banbury Star CC 33:2021.24056.983  
153David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC 34:5320.29651.495 SouthDC 3
154Ken Rayson a3crg 36:4019.30945.181 SouthDC 2
155Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 37:3018.88042.231 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event27:19 25.91878.241  
Poole Wheelers Results Service