Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 15 October 2017
EventRTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.8 (Juniors)
CourseThruxton3 Thruxton Circuit
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked ResultTeam Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Cavan Walker Prologue RT 24:0729.35789.614  
2Adam Jarps Manilla Cycling 24:1229.25689.319  
2Josh Copley Catford CC 24:1229.25689.319  
4Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles 24:1529.19689.142  
5Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing 25:0128.30186.428 SouthDC 70
6Tom Day Poole Wheelers 25:1128.11485.838 SouthDC 69
7Red Walters Sotonia CC 25:1528.04085.602 SouthDC 68
8George Elliott Innovation Racing 25:2327.89285.130  
9Ieuan Woods Catford CC 25:4727.46083.714  
10Tom Portsmouth VC de Londres 26:1327.00682.179  
11Harry Kirby VC 10 26:2426.81881.530  
12Euan Backus Zappi RT 26:3326.66780.999  
13Finn Mansfield Team Jewson 26:4226.51780.468  
14Jack Brough Team Jewson 26:4826.41880.114  
15Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers 26:5026.38579.996 SouthDC 60
16Samuel Hall Lyme Road Club 27:0326.17479.229  
17Reuben Trotter Banbury Star CC 27:1026.06178.816  
18Matthew Hickman Portsmouth North End CC 27:2825.77777.754 SouthDC 57
19Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC 27:4025.59077.046  
20Jack Shayler Synergie Coaching RT 27:5325.39276.279 SouthDC 55
21Caitlin Peters i-team.cc 27:5525.36176.161 SouthDC 54
22Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 28:0525.21175.570  
23Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star CC 28:2124.97474.626  
24Nathan Woodhouse Leighton Buzzard RCC 28:2224.95974.567  
25Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers 28:2424.93074.449 SouthDC 50
26Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:2624.90074.331  
27Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers 28:3424.78473.859  
28Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 28:5024.55572.915  
29Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers 29:0024.41472.325  
30Connie Hayes Liv AWOL 29:1824.16471.263  
31Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers 29:2224.10971.027  
32Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers 29:2324.09570.968 SouthDC 43
32Lydia Watts Zappi RT 29:2324.09570.968  
34Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers 29:2524.06870.850 SouthDC 41
34Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC 29:2524.06870.850 SouthDC 41
36Jack Martin Bournemouth Arrow CC 29:3223.97370.437 SouthDC 39
37Lauren Higham Liv AWOL 29:4323.82569.788  
38Cameron Still VC de Londres 29:4423.81269.729  
39Harry Paveley Innovation Racing 29:4923.74569.434  
40Jack Trunwitt Bournemouth Arrow CC 29:5023.73269.375 SouthDC 35
41Trystan Barnett 45 Road Club 29:5523.66669.079  
42Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers 29:5923.61368.843 SouthDC 33
43Jamie Brown Innovation Racing 30:1323.43168.017  
44Savannah Hewson Liv AWOL 30:3323.17566.837  
45Ben Gill Poole Wheelers 30:3623.13766.660 SouthDC 30
46Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth CC 30:4023.08766.424  
47Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 30:4623.01266.070  
48Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC 30:4722.99966.011  
49Edward Hopkins Team Jewson 30:4822.98765.952  
50Daniel Roberts Team Cherwell 30:5322.92565.657  
51Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 30:5822.86365.362 SouthDC 24
52Bertie Pettit Synergie Coaching RT 30:5922.85165.303 SouthDC 23
53Callum Twelves Team Jewson 31:1022.71764.654  
53Rory Knowles Team Jewson 31:1022.71764.654  
55Benjamin Bisson VC de Londres 31:1822.62064.182  
56Lotta Mansfield Team Jewson 31:3022.47663.474  
57Toby Heron Banbury Star CC 32:0522.06861.408  
58Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC 32:1121.99961.054  
59James Porter Farnham Tri Club 32:2421.85260.287  
60Barbara De Koning Team Milton Keynes 32:3421.74059.697  
61Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers 33:3821.05155.921  
62Ciara Blount Synergie Coaching RT 33:5120.91655.153 SouthDC 13
63Jack Rose Synergie Coaching RT 34:0820.74254.150 SouthDC 12
64Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth CC 34:1020.72254.032  
65Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers 34:3520.47252.557  
66Ellie Farrow Solent Pirates Youth CC 34:4820.34551.790 SouthDC 9
67Alexander Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 35:0220.20950.964  
68Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth CC 35:3419.90649.076 SouthDC 7
69Ollie Boarer i-team.cc 35:3719.87848.899 SouthDC 6
70Esme Stewart Millfield Tri & Road CC 35:4419.81348.485  
71Callum Robins Solent Pirates Youth CC 38:4318.28737.923 SouthDC 4
72Charlie Pears Bath CC 39:1018.07736.330  
73Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers 39:1918.00835.799  
74Harry Jordan Cheshire Mavericks CC 40:1417.59732.553  
 Averages for event30:05 23.53568.450  
Poole Wheelers Results Service