Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 17 June 2018
EventFareham Wheelers 25
CourseP884B A3
Competition(s)South DC Pts
WeatherDrizzle, Cloud then Hazy Sun 14ºC-16ºC W 4 1017 mb
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1James Rix Team Bottrill 48:4230.80195.535  
2Gary Chambers Nopinz 49:3530.25294.093  
3Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 52:1528.70889.737  
4Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 52:2728.59989.410 SouthDC 66
5Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers 52:4528.43688.920  
6Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 52:5528.34688.648 SouthDC 64
7Matt Peel C & N Cycles RT 53:0828.23188.294  
8Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 53:1028.21388.240 SouthDC 62
9Matt Kuwertz Southborough & District Whs 53:2528.08187.831  
10Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 53:2828.05587.750  
11Dave Dent GS Stella 53:3727.97687.505  
12James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 53:4127.94287.396 SouthDC 58
13Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri Club 54:1827.62486.388 SouthDC 57
14Dan Sadler RT 316 54:1927.61686.361  
15Rob Stephenson Southborough & District Whs 54:2927.53186.089  
16David Rumm Southborough & District Whs 54:3527.48185.926  
17James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC 55:0927.19985.000 SouthDC 53
18Andrew Thomas a3crg 55:1327.16684.891 SouthDC 52
19Paul Haywood Epsom CC 55:2027.10884.701  
20Stuart Stow Twickenham CC 55:2827.04384.483  
21Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 55:3926.95484.183  
22Richard Weatherstone C & N Cycles RT 55:4926.87483.911  
23Mark Newton Elite Cycling 56:0526.74683.475  
24Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers 56:3126.54182.768 SouthDC 46
25Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere 56:3726.49482.604  
26Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 56:4226.45582.468 SouthDC 44
27Sam Day CS Grupetto 56:5426.36282.142  
28Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 57:0026.31681.978  
29Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers 57:0626.27081.815 SouthDC 41
30Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 57:2926.09581.189  
31Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 57:3126.07981.134  
32Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 57:4525.97480.753 SouthDC 38
33Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 57:5325.91480.535 SouthDC 37
34Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Wheelers 57:5725.88480.426  
35David Bagge Southborough & District Whs 58:0325.84080.263  
36Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC 58:0425.83280.236  
37Darryl Barr a3crg 58:2925.64879.555 SouthDC 33
38Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC 58:3525.60579.392  
39Greg Harding Farnham Road Club 58:4225.55479.201  
40Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 59:0125.41778.684 SouthDC 30
41Paul Greer Southborough & District Whs 59:0725.37478.521  
42Mike Naulls VC Venta 59:0925.35978.466 SouthDC 28
43Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 59:1625.30978.276 SouthDC 27
44Shaun Marlor Bec CC 59:1725.30278.249  
45Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers 59:3425.18277.786 SouthDC 25
46Robert Charles Blazing Saddles 1:00:1424.90376.697 SouthDC 24
47Keith Butler Bec CC 1:00:3424.76676.152  
48Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 1:00:3524.75976.125 SouthDC 22
49Derrick Thirlwell Kingston Wheelers 1:00:5824.60475.499  
50Julie Chasin Twickenham CC 1:01:0924.53075.200  
51Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:1424.49675.064  
52Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 1:01:4124.31874.328 SouthDC 18
53David Twin Sydenham Wheelers 1:02:0324.17473.730  
54Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers 1:02:1824.07773.321 SouthDC 16
55Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:02:4823.88572.505  
56Arthur Waghorn Bognor Regis CC 1:03:0923.75371.933 SouthDC 14
57Matthew Butler Charlotteville CC 1:03:2123.67871.606  
58Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 1:03:3523.59171.225 SouthDC 12
59Aron Kelly Southampton Tri Club 1:04:1523.34670.136 SouthDC 11
60David French Weybridge Wheelers 1:05:1622.98368.475  
61Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 1:05:3922.84867.849 SouthDC 9
62David Pothecary Southdown Velo 1:06:2222.60266.679 SouthDC 8
63John Isard Hampshire Road Club 1:06:4022.50066.189 SouthDC 7
64Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 1:06:4122.49466.162 SouthDC 6
65Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 1:08:4321.82962.840 SouthDC 5
66John Froud Festival Road Club 1:09:1021.68762.105  
67Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Tri Club 1:09:3321.56761.479 SouthDC 3
68Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes 1:10:0921.38360.499 SouthDC 2
69Ken Rayson a3crg 1:13:3620.38054.864 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event58:52 25.48178.926  
Poole Wheelers Results Service