Individual Time Trial Result

DateSaturday 8 September 2018
EventUtag RT 10
CourseP881R/10 Liss - A3 - Liphook - Liss
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1James Boyman Hoops Velo 18:0733.11998.162 SouthDC 130
2David Janes Wheels of Dorset 18:1832.78797.385  
3Gary Chambers Nopinz 18:2532.57996.890  
3Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:2532.57996.890  
5Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:0331.49694.204  
6Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 19:0531.44194.062 SouthDC 125
7James Mapley Blazing Saddles 19:0931.33293.779 SouthDC 124
8Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 19:1631.14293.285 SouthDC 123
9Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth 19:2330.95492.790 SouthDC 122
10Nicholas English AeroCoach 19:2430.92892.719  
11Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 19:2530.90192.648 SouthDC 120
12James Wright Charlotteville CC 19:3030.76992.295  
13Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 19:4830.30391.023 SouthDC 118
14Max Webber Andover Wheelers 19:4930.27890.952 SouthDC 117
15Tony Green New Forest CC 19:5030.25290.881 SouthDC 116
16Greg Parker CC Weymouth 19:5430.15190.598 SouthDC 115
17Gregory Woodford Reading CC 19:5530.12690.528  
18Clint Oliver West Wight Wheelers 20:0129.97590.104 SouthDC 113
19Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 20:0229.95090.033 SouthDC 112
19Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 20:0229.95090.033 SouthDC 112
19Patryk Witkowski Poole Wheelers 20:0229.95090.033Course BestSouthDC 112
19Steve Pink Poole Wheelers 20:0229.95090.033 SouthDC 112
23Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:0329.92589.962  
24Ben Williams i-team.cc 20:0429.90089.892 SouthDC 107
25Andrew Thomas a3crg 20:0629.85189.750 SouthDC 106
26Dan Sadler RT 316 20:1029.75289.467  
26Sam Christy London Dynamo 20:1029.75289.467  
28Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers 20:1129.72789.397 SouthDC 103
28Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 20:1129.72789.397  
30Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 20:2129.48488.690 SouthDC 101
31Andy Smith VC St Raphael 20:2229.46088.619 SouthDC 100
32Brendan Reese Army Cycling 20:3129.24587.983 SouthDC 99
33Steven Cottington Bath CC 20:3229.22187.912  
34Paul Haywood Epsom CC 20:3529.15087.700  
34Robert Taylor Army Cycling 20:3529.15087.700 SouthDC 97
36Matt Fisher Race Hub 20:3629.12687.630  
37John Sibley Utag RT 20:3729.10387.559 SouthDC 94
38Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 20:3829.07987.488 SouthDC 93
39Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire 20:4129.00987.276  
39Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 20:4129.00987.276 SouthDC 92
39Paul Sanders Andover Wheelers 20:4129.00987.276 SouthDC 92
42Rich Heath Oxted CC 20:4328.96287.135  
43Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:4428.93987.064  
43James Cadman Hounslow & District Wheelers 20:4428.93987.064  
45Anthony Bee Wigmore CC 20:4728.86986.852  
46David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC 20:5028.80086.640 SouthDC 85
46Richard Gifford Trainsharp RT 20:5028.80086.640  
48David Shepherd a3crg 20:5328.73186.428 SouthDC 83
49Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 20:5828.61786.074  
50Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 21:0128.54985.862 SouthDC 81
51Ben Ferris Andover Wheelers 21:0228.52685.792 SouthDC 80
52Howard Waller Python RT 21:0528.45885.580  
53Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers 21:0928.36985.297 SouthDC 78
53Ian Patterson Team New Forest 21:0928.36985.297 SouthDC 78
53James Griffin Trainsharp RT 21:0928.36985.297  
53Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 21:0928.36985.297  
57Martin Albam Bath CC 21:1028.34685.226  
58Chris Martin Yeovil CC 21:1228.30285.085  
59Pete Harris Andover Wheelers 21:1428.25784.943 SouthDC 72
60Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 21:1628.21384.802 SouthDC 71
60James Dick Tri Team Wessex 21:1628.21384.802 SouthDC 71
60Peter Hatt VC St Raphael 21:1628.21384.802 SouthDC 71
63Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 21:2128.10384.449  
64Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 21:2827.95083.954 SouthDC 67
65Barry Eeles North Hampshire Road Club 21:2927.92983.883  
65Ian White Farnham Road Club 21:2927.92983.883  
67Sam Clarke Team Bottrill 21:3027.90783.812  
68Graham Harman Sotonia CC 21:3227.86483.671 SouthDC 63
69Paul Martin TeamSpy 21:3427.82183.530 SouthDC 62
70Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 21:3527.79983.459  
70Rod MacFadyen Reading CC 21:3527.79983.459  
72John Glaysher a3crg 21:3827.73583.247 SouthDC 59
72Jon Saunders Charlotteville CC 21:3827.73583.247  
74Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 21:3927.71483.176 SouthDC 57
75Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC 21:4227.65082.964  
76Aron Kelly New Forest CC 21:4727.54482.611 SouthDC 55
77Max Doyle a3crg 21:4827.52382.540 SouthDC 54
78Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:5027.48182.399 SouthDC 53
79Gary Allan GA Cycles 21:5327.41882.187 SouthDC 52
79Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix Road Club 21:5327.41882.187  
81Steve Wood Antelope RT 21:5527.37682.045 SouthDC 50
81Stewart Ward New Forest CC 21:5527.37682.045 SouthDC 50
83George Creasey Bournemouth Cycleworks 21:5627.35681.975 SouthDC 48
84Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club 22:0327.21181.480  
85Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 22:1526.96680.631  
85Peter Cottington Bath CC 22:1526.96680.631  
87David French Weybridge Wheelers 22:2326.80680.066  
88David Lovell Addiscombe CC 22:2426.78679.995  
89Tony Tuohy Redmon CC 22:2826.70679.713  
90Andy Hazell Nova Raiders CC 22:3326.60879.359  
90Matthew Butler Charlotteville CC 22:3326.60879.359  
92Martin Beale VC St Raphael 22:3826.51079.006 SouthDC 39
93Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes 22:3926.49078.935  
94Paul Flight Utag RT 22:4026.47178.864 SouthDC 37
95Jerry Bromyard a3crg 22:4126.45178.794 SouthDC 36
96Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) 22:5126.25878.087  
97Michael Harrison North Hampshire Road Club 22:5726.14477.663  
98Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael 23:0026.08777.451 SouthDC 33
99Mike Garner a3crg 23:0625.97477.026 SouthDC 32
100Tony Flynn Willesden CC 23:1325.84476.532  
101John McGlashan Redmon CC 23:1925.73376.107  
102Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC 23:2025.71476.037  
103Peter Noble Epsom CC 23:2425.64175.754  
103Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 23:2425.64175.754 SouthDC 28
105Simon Gifford Southampton University Road Club 23:3025.53275.330 SouthDC 26
106Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:3125.51475.259 SouthDC 25
107Daniel Sharp Charlotteville CC 23:3525.44274.976  
108Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes 23:5325.12273.704 SouthDC 23
109Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 23:5625.07073.492  
110Ron Hooper Fareham Wheelers 24:0224.96573.068 SouthDC 21
111Mike Boyce a3crg 24:0324.94872.997 SouthDC 20
112Alistair Asher Team Quest 24:0824.86272.644  
113Robert Pretorius a3crg 24:1024.82872.502 SouthDC 18
114Robert Engers Shorter Rochford RT 24:1124.81072.432  
115Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 24:1224.79372.361  
116Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing 24:1824.69171.937  
117Dave Butler Charlotteville CC 24:2424.59071.513  
118John Eames Chippenham & District Whs 24:5824.03269.109  
119Martin Whitty a3crg 25:1123.82568.190 SouthDC 12
120John Froud Festival Road Club 25:1523.76267.908  
121Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 25:2023.68467.554  
122Martin Balk 3C Cyclexperience 25:2223.65367.413 SouthDC 9
122Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 25:2223.65367.413 SouthDC 9
124Bob Jolliffe New Forest CC 26:2022.78563.313 SouthDC 7
125Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 26:3122.62762.535 SouthDC 6
126Nicolas Schiettecatte Middlesex Road Club 26:4822.38861.334  
127Chris Summers Sotonia CC 26:4922.37461.263 SouthDC 4
128Ken Rayson a3crg 27:2021.95159.072 SouthDC 3
129Gary Hodgson Alton CC 28:2521.11454.477  
130Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers 31:2519.09841.753 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event21:53 27.41882.133  
Poole Wheelers Results Service