Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 24 March 2019
EventSigma Sports Classic Series 24 (Women & Veterans)
CourseP427R Wimborne Horton Blandford Wimborne
Competition(s)South DC Pts
WeatherSunny 9ºC - 13ºC NW 2 1032 mb
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Jonathan Gates RAF CA 51:4427.13991.108  
2Charlie Mitchell a3crg 51:4827.10491.000 SouthDC 35
3Nick Tarmey VC Venta 53:1126.39988.757 SouthDC 34
4Robert West AeroCoach 53:1626.35888.622  
5Dave Dent GS Stella 55:2325.35185.189  
6Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:1724.51082.108 SouthDC 31
7Daryl May Sheffrec CC 57:2924.42481.784  
8Phil Watts North Hampshire Road Club 57:3024.41781.757  
9Simon Smith JRC Shutt Ridley RT 57:5124.27081.189  
10Kelly Murphy Storey Racing 58:0424.17980.838  
11Ray Claridge New Forest CC 58:2224.05580.351 SouthDC 26
12Richard Porter CC Weymouth 58:2424.04180.297 SouthDC 25
13Angela Carpenter a3crg 58:3523.96680.000 SouthDC 24
14Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 58:3823.94579.919  
15Mike Naulls VC Venta 58:5023.86479.595 SouthDC 22
16Rebecca Johnson Fusion RT 59:1223.71679.000  
17Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 59:2323.64378.703  
18John Chapman CC Weymouth 1:00:1223.32277.378 SouthDC 19
19Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 1:00:3923.14976.649 SouthDC 18
20David Hargreaves North Lancs Road Club 1:01:0023.01676.081  
21Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:01:2422.86675.432  
22Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:3822.78075.054  
23Jess Atkinson Team 22 1:01:4122.76174.973  
24Martin Beale VC St Raphael 1:02:0122.63974.432 SouthDC 13
25Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:02:2322.50673.838 SouthDC 12
26Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:02:3722.42273.459 SouthDC 11
27Kirsty McSeveney a3crg 1:03:2122.16372.270 SouthDC 10
28Mark Smart VC Norwich 1:03:2922.11672.054  
29Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:03:3122.10472.000 SouthDC 8
30Emma Angove 73 Degrees Bicycles 1:04:3821.72370.189  
31Stephen Skinner VC St Raphael 1:05:2821.44668.838 SouthDC 6
32Lizzy Stocker IRIS RT 1:07:4120.74465.243 SouthDC 5
33Jennifer Smart Team Velovelocity 1:08:5820.35863.162  
34Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 1:10:4719.83560.216 SouthDC 3
35Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 1:14:3418.82954.081  
36Bill Simmons Christchurch BC 1:21:5917.12542.054 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event1:01:11 22.94775.767  
Poole Wheelers Results Service