Individual Time Trial Result
HOME
Main Site
Results Site
EVENTS
Individual TT Results
Team TT Results
Other Results
STATS
Riders
Club
Course
Season
COMPETITIONS
CLUB
Ten Leagues
Ten Leagues (Bikes)
Others
Inter Club
OPEN
Individual
Team
RATINGS
Monthly
Yearly
MISCELLANEOUS
Contact Us
Date
Sunday 7 April 2019
Event
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 42km (Road Bikes)
Course
P454R East Stoke - Wool - Lulworth Circuit
Competition(s)
South DC Pts
Weather
Cloudy 7ºC - 11ºC NE 5-7 mph 1006 mb
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display
Full Result
Top Ten & Poole Wheelers
Poole Wheelers Only
PB - Personal Best at time, D(4) 4th fastest at Distance at present, CB - Course Best at time, C(3) 3rd fastest on Course at present & SB - Season Best
Position
Rider
Club
Category
Time
mph
Rating
Vets +/-
Rider Record
Competition(s) and Points
1
Sam Wadsley
Primera-Teamjobs
E
1:01:57
24.746
84.985
C(1)
SouthDC 33
2
Ed Slot
Sotonia CC
1:03:36
24.104
82.588
SouthDC 32
3
Phillip Cole
Bournemouth Cycleworks
1:04:14
23.866
81.668
SouthDC 31
4
Julian Lockwood
Primera-Teamjobs
V
1:04:29
23.774
81.304
SouthDC 30
5
Tom Stocker
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
1:05:17
23.482
80.142
SouthDC 29
6
Richard Hamilton
Sarum Velo
1:05:27
23.422
79.900
SouthDC 28
7
Craig Wallington
Sarum Velo
1:06:12
23.157
78.810
SouthDC 27
8
Neil Mackley
...a3crg
V
1:06:34
23.030
78.277
SouthDC 26
9
Richard Porter
CC Weymouth
1:07:00
22.881
77.648
SouthDC 25
10
Andy Self
North Hampshire Road Club
1:07:21
22.762
77.139
11
Nick Jones
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
1:09:00
22.217
74.742
SouthDC 23
12
William Bunday
RAF CA
1:09:30
22.058
74.015
13
Drew Hosie
...a3crg
V
1:12:15
21.218
70.019
SouthDC 21
14
Simon Meadwell
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
1:12:41
21.091
69.390
SouthDC 20
15
Nick Bunyard
Westbury Wheelers
1:12:46
21.067
69.269
16
Richard Wyeth
Tornado Road CC
1:12:49
21.053
69.196
SouthDC 18
17
Stuart Peckham
New Forest CC
V
1:12:56
21.019
69.026
SouthDC 17
18
John Chapman
CC Weymouth
V
1:13:43
20.796
67.888
SouthDC 16
19
Stephen Skinner
VC St Raphael
V
1:14:28
20.586
66.799
SouthDC 15
20
Mark Hardwicke
Bournemouth Arrow CC
V
1:14:40
20.531
66.508
C(2)
SouthDC 14
21
Lizzy Stocker
IRIS RT
1:15:52
20.207
64.764
SouthDC 13
22
Stuart Thompson
VC St Raphael
V
1:16:47
19.965
63.432
SouthDC 12
23
Naomi Shinkins
Bournemouth Cycleworks
1:17:10
19.866
62.875
SouthDC 11
24
Vernon Schutte
Farnborough & Camberley CC
V
1:18:02
19.645
61.616
25
Mike Anderson
CC Moncontour
V
1:18:04
19.637
61.568
SouthDC 9
26
Lucy Mitchell
Petersfield Tri Club
WV
1:18:14
19.595
61.325
SouthDC 8
27
Alan Yates
Poole Wheelers
1:18:33
19.516
60.865
C(1)
SouthDC 7
28
Kevin Ridge
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
1:19:20
19.324
59.727
SouthDC 6
29
Ian Hayden
Tornado Road CC
V
1:19:39
19.247
59.267
SouthDC 5
30
Adrian Watkins
Tornado Road CC
V
1:20:17
19.095
58.347
SouthDC 4
31
Mike Garner
...a3crg
V
1:20:25
19.063
58.153
SouthDC 3
32
Graham Sharman
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
1:23:16
18.411
54.012
SouthDC 2
33
Bill Simmons
Christchurch BC
V
1:36:00
15.969
35.510
SouthDC 1
Averages for event
1:13:17
20.919
68.508
Poole Wheelers Results Service