Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 2 June 2019
EventPortsmouth North End CC 25
CourseP885/25 P885/25 Hillbrow Sheet Petersfield Liphook Liss A3
Competition(s)South DC Pts
WeatherSun & Cloud 14ºC - 18ºC E 2 1011 mb
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1James Rix Team Bottrill 49:0130.60295.024  
2Ben Elliott C & N Cycles RT 49:2730.33494.317  
3Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 49:4930.11093.718 SouthDC 93
4Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 49:5330.07093.610 SouthDC 92
5Paul Burton Paceline RT 49:5730.03093.501  
6Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 50:2929.71392.631 SouthDC 90
7Howard Shaw Trainsharp RT 50:3329.67492.522  
8Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers CC 50:3929.61592.359  
9Pete Morris Team ASL 51:1629.25991.352  
10Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC 51:2729.15591.053  
11Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 51:4229.01490.645  
12Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 51:4728.96790.509 SouthDC 84
13David Triska Team Bottrill 52:0028.84690.156  
14James Fawcett a3crg 52:2228.64489.558 SouthDC 82
14Matthew Smith Team ASL 52:2228.64489.558  
16Matt Linham Portsmouth North End CC 52:2328.63589.530 SouthDC 80
17Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 52:2828.59089.394  
18Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 52:3428.53589.231 SouthDC 78
19Paul Haywood Epsom CC 52:4428.44588.959  
20Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 52:5028.39188.796  
21Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 52:5328.36488.715 SouthDC 75
22Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers 53:1028.21388.252 SouthDC 74
23Andrew Thomas a3crg 53:1328.18788.171 SouthDC 73
24Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 53:1428.17888.144 SouthDC 72
25Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers 53:1728.15188.062Personal BestSouthDC 71
26Richard Gifford Trainsharp RT 53:3128.02987.681  
27Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 53:4427.91687.328  
28Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere 53:5027.86487.165  
29Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 54:0327.75286.811  
30Michael Davey Trainsharp RT 54:0527.73586.757  
31Andy Lack Paceline RT 54:1027.69286.621  
32Mark Newton Elite Cycling 54:1827.62486.403  
33Matt Hill VC Godalming & Haslemere 54:1927.61686.376  
34Ray Claridge New Forest CC 54:2127.59986.322 SouthDC 62
35Jon Saunders Charlotteville CC 54:2427.57486.240  
35Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville CC 54:2427.57486.240  
37Graham Harman Sotonia CC 54:4727.38185.615 SouthDC 59
38Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 54:4827.37285.587  
39Noel Miles East Grinstead Tri Club 55:0227.25685.207  
40Neil Crowther Blazing Saddles 55:0627.22385.098 SouthDC 56
41James Churchard Reading CC 55:0827.20785.044  
42David Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere 55:0927.19985.016  
43Michael Gates C & N Cycles RT 55:1427.15884.880  
44Peter Walker a3crg 55:3227.01184.391 SouthDC 52
45Rod MacFadyen Reading CC 55:3826.96284.228  
46James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers 55:4626.89884.010  
47Arthur Boulton Vision Innovative Leisure RT 55:5126.85883.874  
48Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 55:5426.83483.793 SouthDC 48
49Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 55:5626.81883.738 SouthDC 47
50Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 55:5726.81083.711 SouthDC 46
50William Grainger Andover Wheelers 55:5726.81083.711 SouthDC 46
52Peter Hatt VC St Raphael 56:0526.74683.493 SouthDC 44
53Simon Steeles Worthing Excelsior CC 56:0826.72283.412  
54Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 56:1526.66783.222  
55Greg Harding Farnham Road Club 56:2326.60483.004  
56Billy Holman a3crg 56:2626.58082.922 SouthDC 40
57Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC 56:3226.53382.759  
58Derrick Thirlwell Kingston Wheelers 56:3526.51082.678  
59Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 56:3726.49482.623 SouthDC 37
60Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 57:0926.24781.753  
61Conor Boyle Woking CC 57:1226.22481.672  
61Martin Booker South Downs Bikes 57:1226.22481.672  
63Martin Beale VC St Raphael 57:2026.16381.454 SouthDC 33
64Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 57:2126.15581.427 SouthDC 32
65Elise Sherwell Look Mum No Hands! 57:2626.11781.291  
66Jon Fry Horsham Cycling 57:3726.03480.992  
67Jerry Bromyard a3crg 57:3926.01980.937 SouthDC 29
68Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 57:4825.95280.693 SouthDC 28
69Mark Wright VC Godalming & Haslemere 57:5225.92280.584  
70Lee Turner Sigma Sport RT 57:5325.91480.557  
71Peter Cottington Bath CC 57:5425.90780.529  
72David Earl Trainsharp RT 58:4725.51779.088  
73Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 59:1125.34578.435 SouthDC 23
74Nick McCormick Epsom CC 59:3125.20377.892  
75Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 59:3725.16177.728  
76Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC 59:3925.14777.674  
77Paul Thompson Twickenham CC 59:4425.11277.538  
78Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:1824.87676.613  
79Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 1:00:4624.68575.852 SouthDC 17
80Ben Skelton London Dynamo 1:00:5724.61075.553  
81Mike Boyce a3crg 1:01:3424.36474.547 SouthDC 15
82Richard Woodward East Grinstead CC 1:02:0724.14873.649  
83Mike Garner a3crg 1:02:0824.14273.622 SouthDC 13
84John Isard Hampshire Road Club 1:02:2624.02673.133 SouthDC 12
85Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC 1:02:2924.00673.051 SouthDC 11
86Ali Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere 1:02:3923.94372.779  
87Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 1:03:2623.64771.501  
88Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo 1:03:2823.63471.447 SouthDC 8
89Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 1:04:1523.34670.169 SouthDC 7
90Christopher Rosam Epsom CC 1:04:3623.22069.598  
91Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 1:04:4123.19069.462 SouthDC 5
92Alastair Mallett Southdown Velo 1:05:4722.80267.667 SouthDC 4
93Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 1:05:4822.79667.640  
94Fiona Scotter a3crg 1:06:2322.59666.688 SouthDC 2
95Teresa Goddard Kingston Wheelers 1:07:2022.27765.138  
 Averages for event56:23 26.60482.987  
Poole Wheelers Results Service