Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 23 June 2019
EventBlazing Saddles 50
CourseP885/50 Hillbrow - Sheet - Petersfield - Liphook - Liss A3 x 2
Competition(s)South DC Pts
WeatherSun & Cloud 13ºC - 18ºC ENE 2 1017 mb
Linked ResultTeam Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Chris Bartley AS Test Team 1:34:2131.797102.286  
2Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:37:3430.74899.807  
3Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 1:38:3230.44799.062  
4Jonathan Gates RAF CA 1:39:3530.12698.253  
5Paul Burton Paceline RT 1:40:2129.89597.662  
6Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Aerosmiths 1:40:4129.79697.405  
7Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 1:40:4929.75797.303  
8Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 1:40:5429.73297.238 SouthDC 74
9Howard Shaw Trainsharp RT 1:41:4029.50896.648  
10Rich Hunt Army Cycling 1:41:4529.48496.583 SouthDC 72
11Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 1:41:5129.45596.506 SouthDC 71
12Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 1:41:5929.41796.403  
13Alan Murchison drag2zero 1:42:3729.23595.915  
14Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers 1:42:3829.23095.903  
15Tim Flynn Poole Wheelers 1:44:0728.81494.759Personal BestSouthDC 67
16Andy Rivett VC St Raphael 1:45:0828.53593.976 SouthDC 66
17Richard Smith Army Cycling 1:45:2028.48193.822 SouthDC 65
18Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 1:46:2328.20093.013 SouthDC 64
19Matt Kuwertz Southborough & District Whs 1:46:3828.13492.820  
20Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 1:46:5328.06892.627 SouthDC 62
21Paul Haywood Epsom CC 1:46:5428.06492.614  
22Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 1:47:0128.03392.524 SouthDC 60
23Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 1:47:2127.94692.268 SouthDC 59
24Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 1:47:3427.89092.101  
25Luke Rendell Poole Wheelers 1:47:5327.80891.856Personal BestSouthDC 57
26Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:48:1227.72691.612  
27Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers 1:48:3927.61291.266 SouthDC 55
28Vicky Gill drag2zero 1:48:5927.52791.009  
29Andrew Thomas a3crg 1:50:1227.22390.071 SouthDC 53
30Adrian Blacker C & N Cycles RT 1:50:2727.16289.878  
31Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 1:50:2827.15889.866  
32Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Wheelers 1:50:4227.10089.686  
33Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 1:50:4427.09289.660  
34Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone VC 1:51:4326.85488.902  
35James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers 1:52:2926.67188.311  
36James Fawcett a3crg 1:52:4326.61588.132 SouthDC 46
37Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 1:53:0226.54187.887 SouthDC 45
38Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 1:53:2326.45987.618  
39Ray Claridge New Forest CC 1:53:3026.43287.528 SouthDC 43
40Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 1:53:5926.32087.155 SouthDC 42
41Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 1:54:3126.19786.744 SouthDC 41
42Nick Bunyard Westbury Wheelers 1:54:4326.15186.590  
43Pip Jenkins South Downs Bikes 1:54:5026.12586.500  
44Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC 1:55:3925.94085.871  
45Peter Hatt VC St Raphael 1:55:4025.93785.858 SouthDC 37
46John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 1:55:4125.93385.845  
47Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 1:55:5425.88485.678  
48Martin Booker South Downs Bikes 1:56:3525.73385.152  
49Roger Sheridan Nopinz 1:57:3225.52584.419  
50Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 1:57:4725.47084.227  
51Emily McLoughlin Didcot Phoenix CC 1:58:1325.37783.893  
52Matt Robinson Westbury Wheelers 1:58:3125.31383.662  
53Greg Harding Farnham Road Club 1:58:5725.22183.328  
54Jon Saunders Charlotteville CC 1:59:1025.17583.161  
55Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 1:59:1525.15783.096  
56David Patten Bognor Regis CC 1:59:4725.04582.685 SouthDC 26
57John Mottershead Portsmouth North End CC 2:00:0424.98682.467 SouthDC 25
58Noel Miles East Grinstead Tri Club 2:00:5224.82181.850  
59Don Parker Brighton Mitre CC 2:00:5424.81481.825  
60Martin Beale VC St Raphael 2:01:1024.75981.619 SouthDC 22
61Lisa Davis Trainsharp RT 2:01:1324.74981.581  
62Matthew Butler Charlotteville CC 2:01:1424.74681.568  
63Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:1824.73281.517  
64Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 2:01:2224.71881.465 SouthDC 18
65John French Oxford City Road Club 2:02:1624.53780.772  
66Marek Sasura GS Avanti 2:03:0924.36180.091  
67Mike O'Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:2724.30179.860  
68Gerry McGarr Gloucester City CC 2:04:0024.19479.436  
69Pete Carter Poole Wheelers 2:04:0524.17779.371Personal BestSouthDC 13
70Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 2:04:1224.15579.282 SouthDC 12
71Jonathan Lacey Southdown Velo 2:09:1423.21475.402 SouthDC 11
72Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC 2:09:3723.14575.107  
73Oliver Berney Royal Sutton CC 2:10:0623.05974.735  
74Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC 2:10:4122.95674.285  
75Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:11:3522.79973.591  
76Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone VC 2:11:5922.73073.283  
77Terry Belbin Poole Wheelers 2:13:1122.52572.358Season BestSouthDC 5
78Alan Doney Portsmouth Triathletes 2:14:2822.31071.369 SouthDC 4
79Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 2:15:4522.09970.380 SouthDC 3
80Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 2:15:5922.06270.200  
81Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 2:21:3621.18665.872 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event1:54:42 26.15586.592  
Poole Wheelers Results Service