Individual Time Trial Result

DateSaturday 14 September 2019
EventPaceline RT 10
CourseP881R/10 Liss - A3 - Liphook - Liss
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Chris Boddy AeroCoach 17:5333.55199.152  
2James Boyman Hoops Velo 18:0833.08898.091 SouthDC 103
3Paul Burton Paceline RT 18:2132.69897.172  
4Alan Murchison drag2zero 18:3632.25896.112  
4John Cooke Pure Motion CC 18:3632.25896.112  
6Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 18:3732.22996.041 SouthDC 99
7Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes 18:4032.14395.829  
8Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers 18:5031.85895.123  
9Ben Williams i-team CC 18:5931.60794.486 SouthDC 96
10Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 19:0231.52494.274  
11Neil Harris Southborough & District Whs 19:0331.49694.204  
12Owen Lewis VC Venta 19:0931.33293.779 SouthDC 93
13Jonathan Wears CES Sport 19:1231.25093.567  
14Paul Lockyer New Forest CC 19:1831.08893.143 SouthDC 91
15Nick Tarmey VC Venta 19:2031.03493.002 SouthDC 90
16James Fawcett a3crg 19:2430.92892.719 SouthDC 89
17David Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere 19:2730.84892.507  
17Neil Mackley a3crg 19:2730.84892.507 SouthDC 88
19Dan Sadler AeroCoach 19:3530.63891.942  
19David Triska Team Bottrill 19:3530.63891.942  
21Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 19:3630.61291.871  
22James Cadman Hounslow & District Wheelers 19:4030.50891.588  
23Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 19:4630.35491.164  
24Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 19:4830.30391.023 SouthDC 81
25Adam Stone North Road CC 19:4930.27890.952  
26Steve Legg a3crg 19:5030.25290.881 SouthDC 79
27Aron Kelly New Forest CC 19:5330.17690.669 SouthDC 78
28Mark Newton Elite Cycling 19:5630.10090.457  
29Adrian Blacker C & N Cycles RT 19:5930.02590.245  
29Simon Berogna VC St Raphael 19:5930.02590.245 SouthDC 76
31Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 20:0030.00090.174 SouthDC 74
31Paul Haywood Epsom CC 20:0030.00090.174  
33Vicky Gill drag2zero 20:0329.92589.962  
34Edward Mellor Mapperley CC 20:0429.90089.892  
35Mike Williams Poole Wheelers 20:0729.82689.680Personal BestSouthDC 70
36David Shepherd a3crg 20:1029.75289.467 SouthDC 69
37Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:1329.67889.255 SouthDC 68
38Matt Hill VC Godalming & Haslemere 20:1429.65489.185  
39Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes 20:1829.55788.902  
40Steven Cottington Bath CC 20:1929.53288.831  
41Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC 20:2229.46088.619  
42Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 20:2529.38888.407  
43Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 20:2729.34088.266  
44James Churchard Reading CC 20:2829.31688.195  
45Tom Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC 20:3229.22187.912  
46Richard Gifford Trainsharp RT 20:3329.19787.842  
47Graham Harman Sotonia CC 20:3429.17387.771 SouthDC 58
47Martin Andrews VC Venta 20:3429.17387.771 SouthDC 58
49Antony Bee Wigmore CC 20:4029.03287.347  
49Justin Webb Virtual CC 20:4029.03287.347  
51James Fritchley Westbury Wheelers 20:4228.98687.205  
52Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 20:4528.91686.993  
52Angela Carpenter a3crg 20:4528.91686.993 SouthDC 53
52Barrie Watkinson Bournemouth Arrow CC 20:4528.91686.993 SouthDC 53
55Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC 20:4728.86986.852  
56Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers 20:4828.84686.781 SouthDC 49
57Nick O'Hara New Forest CC 20:5028.80086.640 SouthDC 48
58Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 20:5528.68586.287 SouthDC 47
59Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes 21:0428.48185.650  
59Peter Hatt VC St Raphael 21:0428.48185.650 SouthDC 46
59Steve Bray Salt & Sham CC 21:0428.48185.650  
62Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 21:0628.43685.509 SouthDC 43
62Chris Wallis Blazing Saddles 21:0628.43685.509 SouthDC 43
64Richard Moore VC Godalming & Haslemere 21:0728.41485.438  
65Richard Tully Elite Cycling 21:1328.28085.014  
66Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 21:1428.25784.943  
67Faye Faber Nopinz 21:1528.23584.873  
68Caitlin Peters Storey Racing 21:1628.21384.802  
69Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 21:2028.12584.519 SouthDC 36
70Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 21:2528.01684.166 SouthDC 35
71Martin Beale VC St Raphael 21:3527.79983.459 SouthDC 34
72Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 21:3627.77883.388 SouthDC 33
72Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael 21:3627.77883.388 SouthDC 33
74Robert Charles Blazing Saddles 21:3927.71483.176 SouthDC 31
75Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 21:4627.56582.681  
75Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 21:4627.56582.681 SouthDC 30
75Jason Alden Gemini BC 21:4627.56582.681  
78David Lovell Addiscombe CC 21:5427.39782.116  
79Kirsty McSeveney a3crg 21:5927.29381.762 SouthDC 26
80Iain Cotton Alton CC 22:0927.08881.056  
81Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior CC 22:1526.96680.631  
82Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 22:1626.94680.561  
83Kate Vergette Elite Cycling 22:1926.88680.349  
84Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:2126.84680.207  
85Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 22:2926.68679.642 SouthDC 20
86Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 22:3026.66779.571  
87John Isard Hampshire Road Club 22:3226.62779.430 SouthDC 18
88Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 22:3526.56879.218 SouthDC 17
89Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 22:3826.51079.006 SouthDC 16
90Matthew Butler Charlotteville CC 22:3926.49078.935  
91Adrian Watkins Tornado Road CC 22:4626.35478.440 SouthDC 14
92Daniel Sharp Charlotteville CC 22:4726.33578.369  
93Ali Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere 22:5126.25878.087  
94Mike Boyce a3crg 23:1125.88176.673 SouthDC 11
94Mike Garner a3crg 23:1125.88176.673 SouthDC 11
96Virginia McGee a3crg 23:2525.62375.683 SouthDC 9
97Freya Richardson Hargroves Montezuma`s RT 23:3025.53275.330 SouthDC 8
98Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:4525.26374.270 SouthDC 7
99Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 24:5624.06469.251  
100Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 25:0223.96868.827 SouthDC 5
101Gill Reynolds Willesden CC 25:0523.92068.615  
102Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Wheelers 26:0023.07764.727  
103Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 27:4521.62257.304 SouthDC 2
104Jack Martin VC Venta 41:0314.6160.895 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event21:10 28.34685.186  
Poole Wheelers Results Service