Individual Time Trial Result

DateSaturday 5 September 2020
EventUtag RT 10 (Men)
CourseP881/10 Liss - A3 - Liphook - Liss
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Chris Bartley AS Test Team 18:2132.69898.612  
1Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:2132.69898.612  
3Neil Harris Southborough & District Whs 18:4731.94396.809  
4Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com 18:4931.88796.670  
5Paul Burton Paceline RT 18:5231.80296.462  
6Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 18:5731.66296.115  
7Nicholas Trbovic Cheshire Maverick CC 19:0231.52495.768  
8Sam Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 19:0631.41495.490 SouthDC 127
9Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC 19:0931.33295.282  
10Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton Road Club 19:1731.11594.727 SouthDC 125
11Sam Clark Trainsharp RT 19:1831.08894.658  
12Matthew Smith Team TMC 19:2031.03494.519  
12Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs 19:2031.03494.519 SouthDC 123
14Alan Murchison drag2zero 19:2131.00894.450  
15Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:2530.90194.172  
16Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 19:2730.84894.033  
17Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers 19:2830.82293.964  
18Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 19:3030.76993.825  
19James Rix Team Bottrill 19:3130.74393.756  
20Steve Pink Poole Wheelers 19:3630.61293.409Ssn & Crs BestSouthDC 115
21Howard Shaw Trainsharp RT 19:3830.56093.270  
22Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 19:4630.35492.715  
23James Fawcett a3crg 19:5030.25292.438 SouthDC 112
24Dan Blake Oxonian CC 19:5130.22792.368  
24Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 19:5130.22792.368  
26Andrew Thomas a3crg 19:5330.17692.229 SouthDC 109
26Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 19:5330.17692.229 SouthDC 109
28Adam Holleyman Wightlink / WightMountain RT 19:5530.12692.091 SouthDC 107
28Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers 19:5530.12692.091  
30Brett Davis Trainsharp RT 19:5630.10092.021  
31Andy Langdown Atlas Clever RT 19:5730.07591.952 SouthDC 104
31Paul Deen Epsom CC 19:5730.07591.952  
33Simon Smart drag2zero 19:5830.05091.883  
34Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes 19:5930.02591.813  
35Ben Kenneally ZeroBC RT 20:0129.97591.674  
36Neil Mackley a3crg 20:0529.87691.397 SouthDC 99
37Tony Chapman Frome & District Wheelers 20:0629.85191.327  
38Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 20:0929.77791.119  
39Kevin Baker VC St Raphael 20:1029.75291.050 SouthDC 96
40Lee Williams North Hampshire Road Club 20:1129.72790.981  
40Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri Club 20:1129.72790.981 SouthDC 95
42David Walters VC Godalming & Haslemere 20:1229.70390.911  
42Jon Hughes VC Godalming & Haslemere 20:1229.70390.911  
42Keith Brown Southborough & District Whs 20:1229.70390.911  
42Richard Harrison drag2zero 20:1229.70390.911  
46Keir O'Donnell VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 20:1329.67890.842  
47David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:1429.65490.772  
48Brendan Reese Army Cycling 20:1629.60590.634 SouthDC 87
48Matt Fisher Newbury Velo 20:1629.60590.634  
50Ian Patterson Utag RT 20:1729.58190.564 SouthDC 85
50Rob Arkell Fareham Wheelers 20:1729.58190.564 SouthDC 85
52Aron Kelly New Forest CC 20:2129.48490.287 SouthDC 83
53Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 20:2229.46090.217  
53Clint Oliver Wightlink / WightMountain RT 20:2229.46090.217 SouthDC 82
55Lance Childs trainSharp Development Team 20:2329.43690.148  
56Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 20:2429.41290.079  
57Tim Cox Hemel Hempstead CC 20:2729.34089.870  
58Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 20:2829.31689.801  
59Paul Haywood Epsom CC 20:3329.19789.454  
60Chris Jones Bynea CC 20:3529.15089.315  
60John Franklin Twickenham CC 20:3529.15089.315  
62Matt Hill VC Godalming & Haslemere 20:3629.12689.246  
63Ady Dench Team Sheffield 20:3729.10389.177  
63Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes 20:3729.10389.177  
65Max Doyle a3crg 20:4129.00988.899 SouthDC 70
66Sam Fuller 7 Oaks Tri Club 20:4328.96288.760  
66Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club 20:4328.96288.760  
68Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC 20:4928.82388.344  
69Adrian Blacker C & N Cycles RT 20:5028.80088.275  
70David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:5128.77788.205  
71Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:5428.70887.997 SouthDC 64
72Simon Church Trainsharp RT 20:5628.66287.858  
73Antony Bee Wigmore CC 21:0028.57187.581  
73Robert Taylor Bec CC 21:0028.57187.581  
75James Griffin Trainsharp RT 21:0328.50487.373  
76James Boyman Hoops Velo 21:0428.48187.303 SouthDC 59
77Mark Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 21:0728.41487.095  
78Mark Stafford a3crg 21:0828.39187.026 SouthDC 57
79Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 21:0928.36986.957  
80Antonio Maschio Sotonia CC 21:1028.34686.887 SouthDC 55
80Lee Spoor Tri Preston 21:1028.34686.887  
80Tom Burke-Nott De Laune CC 21:1028.34686.887  
83Andy Lack Paceline RT 21:1128.32486.818  
83Mark Newton Elite Cycling 21:1128.32486.818  
85Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC 21:1428.25786.610  
86Lee Turner Sigma Sport RT 21:1528.23586.540  
86Stephen Wilkinson TWB - On Time RT 21:1528.23586.540  
88Philip Watkins North Norfolk Wheelers 21:1628.21386.471  
89Peter Cottington Bath CC 21:1828.16986.332  
90Andrew Halliday Westerley CC 21:1928.14786.263  
91Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 21:2128.10386.124 SouthDC 44
92Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 21:2428.03785.916  
92Mike Williams Poole Wheelers 21:2428.03785.916Season BestSouthDC 43
92Tom Foster Charlotteville CC 21:2428.03785.916  
95Michael Akers New Forest CC 21:3027.90785.500 SouthDC 40
96Graham Harman Sotonia CC 21:3127.88585.430 SouthDC 39
97James Lewis Yeovil CC 21:3527.79985.153  
98Richard Llewellyn Imperial RT 21:4127.67184.736  
99Gareth Williams Hereford & District Wheelers 21:4327.62984.598  
100Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 21:4527.58684.459  
101Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC 21:4727.54484.320  
102Gary Lock New Forest CC 21:5327.41883.904 SouthDC 33
103Richard Tully Elite Cycling 21:5727.33583.626  
104Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:0127.25283.349 SouthDC 31
105Henry Salmon GS Avanti 22:0527.17083.071  
105Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers 22:0527.17083.071 SouthDC 30
107Rod MacFadyen Reading CC 22:0627.14983.002  
107Tim Cooke Sotonia CC 22:0627.14983.002 SouthDC 28
109Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing 22:0727.12982.932  
110Barry Eeles North Hampshire Road Club 22:0927.08882.794  
111Adrian Talley Portsmouth North End CC 22:1127.04782.655 SouthDC 24
111Neil Langley Hampshire Road Club 22:1127.04782.655 SouthDC 24
113Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC 22:1826.90682.169  
114Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 22:2126.84681.961  
115Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers 22:2826.70681.475 SouthDC 20
116Greg Melia Epsom CC 22:3126.64781.267  
117Iain Cotton Alton CC 22:3226.62781.198  
118Richard Miles Bognor Regis CC 22:3826.51080.782 SouthDC 17
119Simon Gifford University of Southampton Road Club 22:4426.39380.365 SouthDC 16
119Terry Icke VC St Raphael 22:4426.39380.365 SouthDC 16
121Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 22:4526.37480.296 SouthDC 14
122Gavin Draper North Hampshire Road Club 22:4826.31680.088  
123Martin Beale VC St Raphael 22:4926.29780.019 SouthDC 12
124Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix Road Club 22:5126.25879.880  
125Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 22:5626.16379.533  
125Stuart Peckham VC St Raphael 22:5626.16379.533 SouthDC 10
127George Sloan VC de Londres 23:0326.03079.047  
128Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 23:1025.89978.562  
129Mike Boyce a3crg 24:0924.84574.468 SouthDC 6
130Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 24:3124.47372.942 SouthDC 5
131Peter Noble Epsom CC 24:5024.16171.623  
132Dave England Crabwood CC 25:3523.45368.501 SouthDC 3
133Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 25:3823.40768.293 SouthDC 2
134Martin Whitty a3crg 28:2621.10256.637 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event21:00 28.57187.552  
Poole Wheelers Results Service