Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 11 October 2020
EventRTTC Closed Circuit Champs 11.7 (Juniors)
CourseThruxton2 Thruxton Circuit
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Harvey McLean VC St Raphael 22:4930.76793.577 SouthDC 84
2Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers 23:3529.76790.841  
3Charlie Bailey Lee Valley Youth CC 23:3629.74690.781  
4Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC 23:4729.51690.127  
5Jack Fothergill Team Jewson 24:1328.98888.580  
5James Lloyd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:1328.98888.580  
7Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers 24:2128.83088.105  
8Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers 24:5828.11785.904  
9Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas 25:0627.96885.428  
9Ryan Greaves Team HUUB 25:0627.96885.428  
11Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers 25:0927.91385.250  
12Harry Paveley Innovation Racing 25:2427.63884.358  
13Lucas Jowett Beeston CC 25:2927.54784.060  
14Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 25:3027.52984.001  
14Harry Kirby Vision Innovative Leisure RT 25:3027.52984.001  
16Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 25:3327.47683.822  
17Corey Whiteford Lanark RT 25:3427.45883.763  
18Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 25:3927.36883.466  
19Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers 25:4727.22782.990  
20Isabel Sharp drag2zero 26:0626.89781.860  
21Bradley Perkins PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:1226.79481.503  
22Josh Marsden Innovation Racing 26:1626.72681.265  
23Jacob Schnabel Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 26:1726.70981.205  
24Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development Team 26:2026.65881.027  
25Callum Biggs Tofauti Everyone Active 26:3626.39180.075  
26Flora Perkins VC de Londres 26:3826.35879.956  
27Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers 26:4326.27679.659  
27Eva Callinan Liv AWOL 26:4326.27679.659  
29Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers 26:4726.21079.421  
30Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 26:5126.14579.183  
31Daniel Yates Innovation Racing 26:5326.11379.064  
32Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe CC 26:5526.08078.945  
33Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers 26:5626.06478.886  
34Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 26:5726.04878.826  
35Carys Lloyd VC de Londres 26:5926.01678.707  
36Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth CC 27:0625.90478.291  
37Daniel Roberts Team Milton Keynes 27:0725.88878.232  
38Daniel Lloyd VC de Londres 27:1125.82577.994  
39Matthew Gilmour VC Venta 27:1225.80977.934 SouthDC 46
40Bobby Buenfeld New Forest CC 27:2325.63677.280 SouthDC 45
40Max Jones Innovation Racing 27:2325.63677.280  
42Jack Rose Team Milton Keynes 27:2825.55876.983  
43Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers 27:3125.51276.804  
44Ollie Boarer i-team CC 27:4725.26775.852 SouthDC 41
45Zach Walters a3crg 27:5125.20675.615 SouthDC 40
46Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers 27:5225.19175.555  
47Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers 28:0125.05775.020Course BestSouthDC 38
48Harry Weedon Team Milton Keynes 28:0824.95374.603  
49William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth CC 28:1624.83574.128  
50James Fletcher TeamSpy 28:1924.79173.949 SouthDC 35
51Alexander Murphy VC Venta 28:2924.64673.354 SouthDC 34
52Tia Froom Abergavenny Road Club 28:4524.41772.403  
53Jake Latham Lee Valley Youth CC 28:5624.26371.749  
54Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport 29:0024.20771.511  
55Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers 29:0224.17971.392  
56Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC 29:0724.11071.094  
57Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 29:1124.05570.856  
58Amber Junker-Brameld VC de Londres 29:2223.90570.202  
59Ethan Gubby Lee Valley Youth CC 29:2623.85169.964  
60Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth CC 29:3123.78369.667  
61Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers 29:3323.75669.548  
62Kinga Ingram Jadan CycleSpace 29:3823.69069.251  
63Hannah Rainger Propello 29:3923.67669.191  
64Freya Richardson Liv AWOL 29:4223.63669.013  
65Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing 30:0323.36167.764  
66Louis Bushby Banbury Star CC 30:0723.30967.526  
67Oliver Gill Poole Wheelers 30:1023.27167.347Course BestSouthDC 18
68Bethany Spencer Kettering CC 31:0122.63364.314  
69Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Youth CC 31:1422.47663.541 SouthDC 16
70Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo 31:2722.32162.768  
71Peggy Simpkins Banbury Star CC 31:5521.99561.102  
72Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers 32:0721.85860.389  
73Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth RT 32:1421.77959.972  
74Roberta O'Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 33:0221.25157.117  
75Emma Davies Newbury Velo 35:1119.95349.445  
76Tallulah Sullivan Lee Valley Youth CC 36:2319.29545.163  
77Samuel Hughes VC Venta 36:5619.00743.200 SouthDC 8
78Isabella Boyles Banbury Star CC 36:5818.99043.081  
79Thomas Roberts Team Milton Keynes 37:5718.49839.572  
80Jack Barden-Beatty Suffolk Youth RT 39:0117.99235.765  
81Edith Smith Suffolk Youth RT 39:3617.72733.684  
82Joseph Fiander Monmouth Tri Club 42:5616.35121.788  
83Dylan Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 49:4314.120-2.419 SouthDC 2
84Grace Hughes VC Venta 55:2112.683-22.522 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event29:06 24.12471.138  
Poole Wheelers Results Service