Individual Time Trial Result

DateSunday 2 June 2024
EventBournemouth Arrow CC Open 10
CourseP311 Moortown - B3347 - Sopley - Moortown
Competition(s)Rothwell, Handicap League, South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked ResultTeam Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display    PB - Personal Best at time, D(4) 4th fastest at Distance at present, CB - Course Best at time, C(3) 3rd fastest on Course at present & SB - Season Best
 
PositionRiderClubCategoryTimemphRatingVets +/-Rider RecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks  19:2830.82296.925  SouthDC 42
2Oliver Peckover Trainsharp 20:2729.34092.981   
3Alastair Luxford Wightlink Wight Mountain RT V 20:5228.75491.31020:47 SouthDC 40
4Sam Wadsley Poole Wheelers 20:5328.73191.243 C(2) SouthDC 39, Rothwell 40, HCP League 36
5Chris Booth Army Cycling 21:2727.97288.971  SouthDC 38
6Alexander Fortune Army Cycling V 21:3027.90788.77021:02 SouthDC 37
7Bryce Dyer Bournemouth Cycleworks V 21:3727.75688.30221:04 SouthDC 36
8Henry Austin Poole Wheelers 22:0427.19086.497 D(3) C(1) SouthDC 35, Rothwell 39, HCP League 40
9Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 22:1926.88685.49520:48 SouthDC 34
10Tim Flynn Poole Wheelers 22:5026.27783.422 CB C(1) SBSouthDC 33, Rothwell 40, HCP League 39
11Graham Harman Sotonia CC V 23:0925.91882.15222:14 SouthDC 32
12Simon Berogna VC St Raphael V 23:2825.56880.88222:50 SouthDC 31
13Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs V 23:3725.40680.28121:58 SouthDC 30
13Reece Dawson New Forest CC E 23:3725.40680.281  SouthDC 30
15Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers V 23:5425.10579.14423:26C(1) SouthDC 28, Rothwell 39, HCP League 38
16James Horton Wessex Road Club V 24:0224.96578.61024:02 SouthDC 27
17Matt Blythe Poole Wheelers V 24:0924.84578.14223:14CB C(1) SBSouthDC 26, Rothwell 38, HCP League 39
18Adrian Riddleston Gillingham & District Whs V 24:2024.65877.40623:31  
19Barry Hards New Forest CC V 24:3624.39076.33722:02 SouthDC 24
20Chris Hill Poole Wheelers V 24:4724.21075.60223:24CB C(1) SBSouthDC 23, Rothwell 37, HCP League 37
21Peter Sparrow Poole Wheelers J 24:4924.17775.468 D(5) C(1) SouthDC 22, Rothwell 36, HCP League 38
22Phillip Scriven Bournemouth Jubilee Whs V 25:0323.95274.53224:30 SouthDC 21
23Peter Blackwell Birmingham Running, Athletics & Triathlon Club V 25:0723.88974.26524:18  
24Colin Brumble CC Weymouth V 25:2323.63873.19523:44 SouthDC 19
25Les Liddiard GS Vecchi V 25:2423.62273.12822:39 SouthDC 18
26Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael V 25:3423.46872.46025:01 SouthDC 17
27Ben Ansell Poole Wheelers V 25:4023.37772.05924:51D(8) C(1) SouthDC 16, Rothwell 35, HCP League 40
28Kirsty McSeveney ...a3crg WV 25:4923.24171.45723:14 SouthDC 15
29Jonathan Legg Sotonia CC V 25:5223.19671.25725:24 SouthDC 14
30Martin Beale VC St Raphael V 26:0622.98970.32125:23 SouthDC 13
31Ian Hayden Bournemouth Arrow CC V 26:1022.93070.05324:23 SouthDC 12
32Stuart Folley Christchurch BC V 26:4722.40267.58025:00 SouthDC 11
33Adrian Watkins Bournemouth Arrow CC V 27:0122.20966.64425:45 SouthDC 10
34Gareth Rose Bournemouth Arrow CC V 27:0522.15466.37727:03 SouthDC 9
35Steve Willcocks Portsmouth North End CC V 27:2821.84564.84027:05 SouthDC 8
36Beverley Hards New Forest CC WV 27:3521.75264.37223:05 SouthDC 7
37Ella-May Hards New Forest CC W 27:4721.59663.570  SouthDC 6
38Bill Simmons Christchurch BC V 28:2521.11461.02924:28 SouthDC 5
39Janine Pattison Zoom Triathlon Club WV 28:4920.82159.42524:33 SouthDC 4
40Alan Davies Hampshire Road Club V 29:0220.66658.55627:46 SouthDC 3
41Murray Quiney Southdown Velo V 29:5520.05655.01327:59 SouthDC 2
42Chris Summers Sotonia CC V 30:2919.68352.74126:32 SouthDC 1
 Averages for event 24:52 24.12975.264   
Poole Wheelers Results Service