Individual Time Trial Result

DateSaturday 10 July 2010
EventAntelope RT CC 10 (Vets 50+)
CourseP613/10 A303 Thruxton - Andover - Thruxton
Competition(s)South DC Pts
Weather 
Linked Result
Previous Year Result
Finishers to Display   
 
PositionRiderClubTimemphRatingPWRecordCompetition(s) and Points
1Terry Icke Poole Wheelers 20:2329.43688.221Personal BestSouthDC 42
2Gawie Nienaber Farnham Road Club 20:3029.26887.725  
3David Koss Sotonia CC 20:3329.19787.512 SouthDC 40
4Neil Coventry API-Metrow 20:5528.68585.951  
5Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 21:0428.48185.312  
6Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC 21:2528.01683.822  
7Dave Bates South Pennine Road Club 21:3827.73582.900  
7David Jones Zemblanity RT 21:3827.73582.900  
7Stuart Evans Maesteg CC 21:3827.73582.900  
10Kevin May Bournemouth Arrow CC 21:3927.71482.829 SouthDC 33
11Pete Hyland Kent Cycles Road Club 21:4527.58682.403  
12John Woodburn VC Meudon 21:5627.35681.623  
13Peter Mills Swindon Wheelers 22:0227.23181.197  
14Steve Luck Didcot Phoenix CC 22:1327.00780.416  
15Alan Taylor Ross on Wye & District CC 22:1526.96680.274  
16Paul Cull Bournemouth Arrow CC 22:1826.90680.061 SouthDC 27
16Terry Clewes Swindon Wheelers 22:1826.90680.061  
18Paul Durrant M & D Cycles 22:2426.78679.636  
19Derek Dowden Charlotteville CC 22:2526.76679.565  
19Tom Ryan Bath CC 22:2526.76679.565  
21Terry Jefferies New Forest CC 22:2926.68679.281 SouthDC 22
22Nick Cosgreave Farnborough & Camberley CC 22:4426.39378.217  
23Peter Cockbain South Bucks Road Club 22:5426.20177.507  
24Dave Jones Newbury Road Club 23:0725.95576.585  
24Don Tanner Gillingham & District Whs 23:0725.95576.585  
26Jonathan Grace Swindon Wheelers 23:1025.89976.372  
27Dave Bennett Charlotteville CC 23:2325.65975.449  
28Paul Hyde Kent Cycles Road Club 23:2525.62375.307  
29Jack Brown a3crg 23:2725.58675.166 SouthDC 14
30Frank Pressling Maidenhead & District CC 23:4025.35274.243  
31Geoffrey Baker VC Bristol 23:4225.31674.101  
32Simon Craig-McFeely a3crg 24:2624.55770.979 SouthDC 11
33Ken Rayson a3crg 24:5224.12969.134 SouthDC 10
34David Roe Ashford Wheelers 25:0723.88968.070  
35John Burrows Poole Wheelers 25:1823.71567.289 SouthDC 8
36Peter Tindley CC Weymouth 25:1923.70067.219 SouthDC 7
37Pete Abbott Bath CC 25:3623.43866.012  
38Robert Eyers Fareham Wheelers 25:5923.09264.380 SouthDC 5
39Stan Bennett Farnham Road Club 26:0423.01864.026  
40Chris Summers Sotonia CC 26:1022.93063.600 SouthDC 3
41Dave Gaida Reading CC 26:5222.33360.620  
42John Tooze Bath CC 27:1322.04559.130  
 Averages for event23:07 25.95576.527  
Poole Wheelers Results Service